Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4021,492
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6976,026
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4355,863
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8596,127
ViennaAustria 2,3341,450
VitebskBelarus 3,5082,180
VassourasBrazil 7,5924,718
VicosaBrazil 7,3914,593
VitoriaBrazil 7,2224,488
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7284,181
VarnaBulgaria 3,1061,930
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6503,511
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5075,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6064,727
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5454,689
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5615,320
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5995,344
ValdiviaChile 10,8306,730
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7476,678
VallenarChile 9,7946,086
ValparaisoChile 10,1696,319
VanguardiaColombia 7,5794,709
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8634,886
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6471,645
VestervigDenmark 2,5071,558
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3323,935
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3813,965
VilsandiEstonia 3,2071,993
VaasaFinland 3,5242,190
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0501,895
VeravalIndia 7,6234,737
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9435,557
ValentiaIreland 1,6691,037
VeniceItaly 1,9351,203
VeronaItaly 1,8241,133
VicenzaItaly 1,8791,168
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8141,127
ViterboItaly 1,8101,125
VolterraItaly 1,7441,084
VientianeLaos 10,5236,539
VarenaLithuania 3,1271,943
VilniusLithuania 3,1771,974
VeracruzMexico 8,5845,334
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8451,146
VaernesNorway 3,2051,991
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0051,867
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3552,706
VillarricaParaguay 8,6255,360
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9231,817
VanavaraRussia 7,4814,649
VasileviciRussia 3,3842,103
Velikie LukiRussia 3,5712,219
VerhojanskRussia 7,9434,936
ViljujskRussia 7,9644,949
VitimRussia 7,9854,962
Vize IslandRussia 5,8703,648
VladivostokRussia 10,2266,354
VolgogradRussia 4,3762,719
VologdaRussia 4,1952,607
VoronezRussia 4,0072,490
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9834,961
VytegraRussia 4,0682,528
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0154,981
ValenciaSpain 709441
ValladolidSpain 584363
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 584363
VisbySweden 2,9961,861
VanTurkey 4,4562,769
ValleyUk 1,8251,134
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2232,003
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2495,748
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4705,263
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7435,433
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2504,505
Vevay, InUsa 6,5554,073
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3494,567
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0444,999
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7614,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -