Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,96910,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1566,311
ParanaArgentina 9,3965,838
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0145,602
PehuajoArgentina 9,8286,107
PergaminoArgentina 9,5825,954
PigeArgentina 10,0036,216
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5955,962
PosadasArgentina 8,7405,431
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9705,574
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0756,261
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5235,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9199,271
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5659,051
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,564972
ParakouBenin 3,2562,023
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9733,712
ParacatuBrazil 7,2794,523
ParanaBrazil 6,9094,293
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1455,062
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7644,825
ParintinsBrazil 6,6864,155
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6653,520
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6125,352
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3874,590
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0933,786
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0493,759
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8514,257
PeixeBrazil 6,9084,293
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1743,836
PicosBrazil 6,0143,737
PiraiBrazil 7,6274,739
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2794,523
PompeuBrazil 7,3604,574
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2975,156
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2723,898
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3535,190
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7294,803
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7095,412
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7924,221
PosseBrazil 6,9614,325
PlevenBulgaria 2,8371,763
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8431,767
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1796,947
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7134,793
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6783,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2872,664
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9774,336
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2594,511
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1365,056
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4735,265
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1734,457
ParronChile 10,2406,363
Puerto AysenChile 11,2216,973
Puerto MonttChile 10,9456,802
Punta ArenasChile 11,6957,267
PingbianChina 10,2716,382
PeralesColombia 7,6944,781
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9114,294
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1805,083
PragueCzech Republic 2,2921,424
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5094,045
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2963,912
PoloDominican Republic 6,4654,017
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3013,916
PichilingueEcuador 8,4525,252
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5355,303
PuyoEcuador 8,3495,188
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7262,316
ParisFrance 1,554966
PerpignanFrance 1,121697
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2897,637
Port-GentilGabon 4,5342,817
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3265,796
PotsdamGermany 2,3671,471
PatrasGreece 2,6081,621
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2763,279
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5662,216
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7153,552
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5414,065
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7534,818
PecsHungary 2,3851,482
PambanIndia 9,1395,679
PuneIndia 8,0725,016
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6897,264
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3987,704
PadovaItaly 1,8971,179
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8721,163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8761,166
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8561,154
PantelleriaItaly 1,7691,100
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7581,092
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,544960
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8631,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9821,231
PiacenzaItaly 1,7201,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7191,068
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8901,174
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8551,153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0921,300
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8251,134
PrizziItaly 1,8881,173
PakseLaos 10,9886,828
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2466,988
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3455,807
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3805,829
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9189,270
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3921,487
PatheinMyanmar 9,9756,198
PutaoMyanmar 9,4445,869
PyiMyanmar 9,8706,133
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,11311,256
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,53412,139
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,53412,139
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,51312,126
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,66412,219
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8104,854
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8892,416
PohangNorth Korea 10,7796,698
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3256,416
PadidanPakistan 7,0834,402
PanjgurPakistan 6,7294,182
ParachinarPakistan 6,8704,269
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7694,206
PeshawarPakistan 6,9874,342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0629,981
PilarParaguay 8,8405,493
PiscoPeru 9,0845,645
PiuraPeru 8,8365,491
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4415,245
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4117,712
PoznanPoland 2,5791,603
PrzemyslPoland 2,8321,760
Penhas DouradasPortugal 380236
PortalegrePortugal 257159
Porto Portugal 461287
PavelecRussia 4,0342,507
PecoraRussia 5,1773,217
PermRussia 5,1133,177
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9136,160
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9942,482
PjatigorskRussia 4,3102,678
PoronajskRussia 10,0116,221
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9092,429
Providenja BayRussia 8,6665,385
PskovRussia 3,5072,179
PodorSenegal 2,3661,470
PopradSlovakia 2,6331,636
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6275,361
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9374,932
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 975606
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2775,765
Port SudanSudan 4,7752,967
ParamariboSuriname 5,9003,666
PiteňSweden 3,6842,289
PalmyraSyria 4,1412,574
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6939,752
PhetchabunThailand 10,5216,538
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4246,478
PhraeThailand 10,3196,412
PhuketThailand 10,9046,776
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8796,760
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7126,656
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7436,676
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0733,774
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,515941
PoltavaUkraine 3,6552,271
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2545,750
PradoUruguay 9,4195,853
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3665,820
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Pana, IlUsa 6,8374,249
Paoli, InUsa 6,6164,111
Paris, IlUsa 6,7244,179
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9104,294
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2674,516
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0024,972
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7194,797
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5404,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5165,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1464,441
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8214,239
Perry, OkUsa 7,6294,741
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7253,558
Philo, OhUsa 6,2573,888
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9205,543
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4054,602
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3354,558
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8334,246
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1424,438
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0953,788
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5853,471
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2953,290
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1604,449
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3175,168
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8334,246
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0934,408
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5865,335
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6643,520
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5865,335
Portage, WiUsa 6,6154,110
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2123,239
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7425,433
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8154,235
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4284,616
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2275,112
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8603,641
Princeton, InUsa 6,8214,239
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3563,328
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0555,006
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9504,319
PetaukeZambia 7,0264,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -