Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7384,187
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8724,271
JuninArgentina 9,6586,002
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0074,976
JacobinaBrazil 6,3443,942
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5813,468
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6473,509
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2834,526
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5154,670
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6064,726
JiuquanChina 8,6515,376
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1225,047
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3473,944
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5014,040
JoensuuFinland 3,8232,376
JokioinenFinland 3,4402,138
JyvskylFinland 3,6372,260
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4122,742
JulianehbGreenland 3,7402,324
JagdalpurIndia 8,7455,434
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6147,839
JerusalemIsrael 3,9672,465
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0905,027
JosNigeria 3,4622,151
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7722,344
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7772,347
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0314,369
JhelumPakistan 7,2164,484
JiwaniPakistan 6,6334,122
JuliacaPeru 8,7345,428
JakutskRussia 8,3675,200
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4622,772
JenisejskRussia 7,1104,418
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6276,604
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2336,359
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8913,661
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8212,996
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4113,363
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9794,958
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 173107
JubaSudan 5,3783,342
JokkmokkSweden 3,7352,321
JönköpingSweden 2,8191,752
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8131,748
JendoubaTunisia 1,493928
JerbaTunisia 1,7301,075
JerseyUk 1,434891
JaltaUkraine 3,6032,239
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2854,527
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0064,354
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6854,154
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8784,274
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0013,729
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -