Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5854,092
TiranaAlbania 2,4291,509
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0371,266
TebessaAlgeria 1,452902
TimimounAlgeria 1,155718
TindoufAlgeria 1,040646
TouggourtAlgeria 1,351839
TrelewArgentina 10,6316,606
TucumanArgentina 9,2815,767
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8759,865
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8749,864
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8269,835
TibooburraAustralia 17,11210,633
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,86410,480
TshaneBotswana 7,4724,643
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8084,231
TarauacaBrazil 8,2285,113
TauaBrazil 5,8513,636
TefeBrazil 7,3734,582
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0424,376
TeresinaBrazil 5,9133,674
TiriosBrazil 6,2403,878
TorresBrazil 8,5675,323
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8333,625
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8944,905
TriunfoBrazil 5,8953,663
TucuruiBrazil 6,2563,888
TuriacuBrazil 5,7823,593
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0193,740
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0955,030
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9544,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2114,481
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6814,151
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4514,008
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8903,660
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9123,674
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2793,902
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4302,753
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7146,658
TaiyuanChina 9,7146,037
TaoyuanChina 11,3047,025
TengchongChina 9,6846,018
TønderDenmark 2,3661,470
TylstrupDenmark 2,6031,617
TystofteDenmark 2,4961,551
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4404,002
TahrirEgypt 3,6152,247
TantaEgypt 3,6372,260
TallinEstonia 3,4032,114
TartuEstonia 3,4312,132
TampereFinland 3,4952,172
TurkuFinland 3,3672,092
ToulonFrance 1,359845
ToulouseFrance 1,079671
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0959,380
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0499,973
TchibanGabon 4,8483,013
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5082,801
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8381,142
TamaleGhana 3,1511,958
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6961,675
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6761,663
TimehriGuyana 6,1043,793
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1295,051
TelaHonduras 8,0475,000
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9925,588
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9925,588
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7048,516
TabrizIran 4,7142,929
TeheranIran 5,2223,245
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9342,445
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2131,375
TarvisioItaly 2,0661,284
TermoliItaly 2,0401,267
TorinoItaly 1,586986
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,589988
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8051,122
TrevicoItaly 2,0471,272
TrevisoItaly 1,9291,199
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0441,270
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,583984
TabouIvory Coast 3,6262,253
TadotsuJapan 11,1536,930
TakadaJapan 11,0716,880
TakamatsuJapan 11,1636,937
TakayamaJapan 11,1246,912
TanegashimaJapan 11,3567,057
TatenoJapan 11,2496,990
TateyamaJapan 11,3467,051
TokushimaJapan 11,2116,967
TokyoJapan 11,2727,005
TomakomaiJapan 10,6386,610
TottoriJapan 11,0596,872
ToyamaJapan 11,0676,877
ToyookaJapan 11,0806,885
TsuJapan 11,2336,980
TsurugaJapan 11,1236,912
TsuyamaJapan 11,0896,891
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7223,556
TripoliLebanon 3,9262,440
TobrukLibya 2,9661,843
TripoliLibya 1,9821,232
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0861,918
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5815,332
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9775,578
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6255,360
ThyoloMalawi 7,4434,625
TawauMalaysia 12,7807,942
TessalitMali 2,0611,281
TimbuktuMali 2,3041,432
TombMali 2,3091,435
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0811,293
TacubayaMexico 8,8295,486
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5365,304
TarialanMongolia 8,1905,089
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0274,988
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3065,162
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7515,438
TangierMorocco 234145
TarfayaMorocco 1,115693
TazaMorocco 475295
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8796,139
TaungooMyanmar 9,9646,191
ThandweMyanmar 9,8226,103
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,25611,345
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,03711,830
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,67612,227
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,99511,804
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,47612,103
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,66512,220
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,61412,188
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,64012,204
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,01411,816
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,73912,266
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,57912,167
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,68312,231
TemukaNew Zealand 19,20811,936
TimaruNew Zealand 19,20211,933
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,42712,072
TahouaNiger 2,7851,731
TillaberyNiger 2,7031,680
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6476,616
TromsoNorway 3,9712,468
TrondheimNorway 3,1881,981
ThumraitOman 6,3733,960
TacnaPeru 8,9435,557
TarapotoPeru 8,5695,325
TrujilloPeru 8,9135,539
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7477,921
TorunPoland 2,7171,688
TimisoaraRomania 2,6071,620
TambovRussia 4,1592,585
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0733,774
TaraRussia 6,2023,854
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1423,817
TermezRussia 6,4784,026
TernejRussia 10,2266,355
TobolskRussia 5,8133,613
TomskRussia 6,8194,237
Tot’MaRussia 4,3672,714
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1153,179
TuapseRussia 3,9952,482
TuraRussia 7,1464,441
TurukhanskRussia 6,5604,076
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9543,078
TortosaSpain 845525
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3655,820
TokerSudan 4,8923,040
TartousSyria 3,9192,436
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3257,037
TaboraTanzania 6,3073,919
TakThailand 10,3266,417
TrangThailand 11,0346,857
TabligboTogo 3,5182,186
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2485,125
TunisTunisia 1,6161,004
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2093,237
TireeUk 2,1681,347
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0621,282
TernopilUkraine 3,0241,879
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1735,700
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8104,232
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4635,259
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9144,296
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9074,292
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8904,282
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0753,775
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3243,308
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Temple, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4874,653
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1324,432
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3023,916
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0044,352
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3293,933
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4575,255
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3534,569
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7513,574
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0985,032
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6633,519
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9245,546
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5314,680
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0324,370
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6714,145
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4514,008
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3143,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -