Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4894,033
ChlefAlgeria 834519
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,302809
CeresArgentina 9,3245,794
ChamicalArgentina 9,6415,991
ChepesArgentina 9,7406,053
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9616,812
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2075,721
CórdobaArgentina 9,5875,957
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5915,960
CorrientesArgentina 8,9175,541
CairnsAustralia 16,60110,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,96211,161
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3778,934
CedunaAustralia 16,48710,245
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,31910,762
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Cobar MoAustralia 17,53810,898
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,17710,053
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,11711,258
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13910,029
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3495,809
CharnocksBarbados 5,7463,571
CotonouBenin 3,5682,217
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3124,544
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5664,702
CabroboBrazil 6,0263,744
CaceresBrazil 7,8674,889
CaetiteBrazil 6,7374,187
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7123,549
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0454,999
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2295,113
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7254,800
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9423,693
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6974,162
CaparaoBrazil 7,3184,548
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5744,707
CaratingaBrazil 7,2634,514
CaravelasBrazil 6,9154,297
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8224,240
CarolinaBrazil 6,4173,988
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1595,070
CataguasesBrazil 7,4454,627
CatalaoBrazil 7,4324,618
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7634,824
CaxiasBrazil 5,9273,683
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6305,363
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5343,439
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4914,655
ChapecoBrazil 8,5215,295
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4584,635
CipoBrazil 6,2283,870
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6194,113
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2574,510
CordeiroBrazil 7,4914,655
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8074,230
CorumbaBrazil 8,1145,042
CoximBrazil 7,8834,899
CrateusBrazil 5,7883,597
CuiabaBrazil 7,7174,795
CuritibaBrazil 8,1775,081
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8654,887
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4724,022
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6872,913
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9713,089
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6895,399
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1542,581
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3973,354
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8162,993
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6022,860
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6012,859
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7672,962
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0413,754
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5953,477
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6182,870
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3523,947
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0803,157
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4524,631
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8913,661
Comox, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6584,759
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0655,011
ChicoChile 11,2546,993
ChillanChile 10,5086,530
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5896,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6766,013
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2596,997
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3306,419
ChangchunChina 9,8656,130
ChangduChina 9,1585,691
ChangshaChina 10,4876,517
ChengduChina 9,6856,019
ChongqingChina 9,9566,187
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2264,490
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0951,302
CamagueyCuba 6,8574,261
CasablancaCuba 7,1444,439
ChebCzech Republic 2,1781,353
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5841,606
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2493,883
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3653,955
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3003,915
CanarEcuador 8,5085,287
CairoEgypt 3,7022,300
CaenFrance 1,482921
ChateaurouxFrance 1,353841
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7543,575
CocobeachGabon 4,3922,729
CologneGermany 1,9501,212
ChiosGreece 2,9891,857
CorfuGreece 2,4401,516
ConakryGuinea 3,1051,929
CatacamasHonduras 7,9614,947
CholutecaHonduras 8,1705,077
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9805,580
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1445,682
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1445,682
ChahbaharIran 6,5184,050
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8591,155
ClonesIreland 1,9121,188
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9091,186
CorkIreland 1,6551,029
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6501,025
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,507937
CameriItaly 1,6771,042
CampobassoItaly 2,0051,246
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,570976
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,545960
Cape FrascaItaly 1,461908
Cape MeleItaly 1,564972
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0441,270
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0341,264
CerviaItaly 1,8821,169
CiampinoItaly 1,8391,143
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7611,094
Cisa PassItaly 1,7151,066
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7831,108
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9661,222
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0511,274
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1981,366
ChibaJapan 11,2947,018
ChichibuJapan 11,2146,969
ChichijimaJapan 12,2347,602
ChoshiJapan 11,3097,027
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9552,457
ChilekaMalawi 7,3854,589
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1484,442
ChitipaMalawi 6,7424,189
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7915,463
ComitanMexico 8,4205,232
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6429,099
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9765,578
ChoirMongolia 8,7665,447
CasablancaMorocco 385239
ChindeMozambique 7,7394,809
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0426,240
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,72212,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,62412,195
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,05211,839
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,28911,986
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,29111,987
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,55812,153
CondegaNicaragua 8,1005,034
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,3376,424
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8656,752
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5256,540
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6936,645
ChhorPakistan 7,3014,537
ChitralPakistan 6,9104,294
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4955,279
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4845,272
CajamarcaPeru 8,7925,463
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6735,389
ChiclayoPeru 8,8815,519
ChimbotePeru 8,9395,555
CuzcoPeru 8,7265,422
CzestochowaPoland 2,6311,635
CoimbraPortugal 356221
CalafatRomania 2,7071,682
CeahlauRomania 2,9861,856
ClujRomania 2,8031,742
ConstantaRomania 3,1641,966
CraiovaRomania 2,7851,731
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4954,036
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8833,656
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5674,702
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2185,107
Cape UelenRussia 8,4375,243
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0796,263
CaraRussia 8,4205,232
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1263,186
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0204,984
ChitaRussia 8,5995,344
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6015,345
CokurdahRussia 7,8914,904
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6795,393
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3595,194
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1276,293
CaceresSpain 308191
CadizSpain 15898
Ciudad RealSpain 417259
CordobaSpain 291181
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3555,813
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6376,610
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8776,759
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1766,324
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1646,316
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7306,668
ChumphonThailand 10,7866,703
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9891,857
CorumTurkey 3,7042,302
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1003,791
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3633,954
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6391,019
CernovcyUkraine 3,0101,871
ChernigovUkraine 3,4572,149
CarrascoUruguay 9,4065,845
ColoniaUruguay 9,4695,884
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9133,674
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9634,327
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8203,617
Camden, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Canton, NyUsa 5,5333,438
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2434,501
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9383,690
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9603,082
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Casper, WyUsa 7,9094,915
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6605,382
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9163,676
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1913,847
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9544,321
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4173,987
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4233,991
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2973,913
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3863,969
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0533,762
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9104,294
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7444,191
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3813,344
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3673,335
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3243,930
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8304,865
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9024,911
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6224,115
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1265,671
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2153,862
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8644,887
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5094,045
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4934,035
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3493,945
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2034,476
Clark, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2684,516
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7924,220
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0695,014
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1873,845
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7814,214
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4835,893
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4043,979
College Park, MdUsa 5,8963,664
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0384,995
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1074,416
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4624,016
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Columbus, InUsa 6,6164,111
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4184,610
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3273,931
Conception, MoUsa 7,2564,509
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4784,647
Conway, ArUsa 7,2934,532
Conway, ScUsa 6,2843,905
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Corning, ArUsa 7,1604,449
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4103,362
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1585,069
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8585,505
Covington, LaUsa 7,3514,568
Covington, TnUsa 7,0814,400
Crete, NeUsa 7,3504,567
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8114,854
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6543,514
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6543,514
CaracasVenezuela 6,5614,077
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4333,998
CoroVenezuela 6,7454,191
ChipataZambia 7,0434,376
ChomaZambia 7,0244,365
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6534,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -