Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2413,878
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7632,960
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8062,986
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7093,548
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9743,712
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1895,089
QuinteroChile 10,1926,334
QingdaoChina 10,2986,399
QiqiharChina 9,4845,893
QuitoEcuador 8,3025,159
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,08411,859
QuettaPakistan 6,7924,221
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8524,258
Quang TriVietnam 10,9776,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -