Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,013630
LuandaAngola 5,5593,454
LuenaAngola 6,1593,828
La PlataArgentina 9,5225,917
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9225,544
La RiojaArgentina 9,5965,963
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7696,070
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5677,188
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7975,467
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,82711,078
LavertonAustralia 17,61410,945
LearmonthAustralia 14,2708,867
LongreachAustralia 16,96810,544
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,96710,544
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,68011,608
Low HeadAustralia 17,79711,059
LinzAustria 2,1871,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6171,626
LerwickUk 2,6161,626
La PazBolivia 8,6665,385
LavrasBrazil 7,5514,692
LencoisBrazil 6,5274,056
LinharesBrazil 7,1194,424
LondrinaBrazil 8,0995,033
LomBulgaria 2,7311,697
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1334,432
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1503,822
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7954,222
Langara, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2093,858
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8844,899
London, OnCanada 6,0683,771
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3033,295
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8154,235
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3455,185
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,227762
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9356,174
LanzhouChina 9,2775,765
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8015,469
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3184,548
LimonCosta Rica 8,0194,983
LarnacaCyprus 3,7212,312
LimassolCyprus 3,6762,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5594,076
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9133,675
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4341,512
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2443,880
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3293,933
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3013,916
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3293,933
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3665,198
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6355,366
LuxorEgypt 4,0292,504
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3555,192
Laucala BayFiji 17,82611,077
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6682,279
Le MansFrance 1,385860
LilleFrance 1,7451,084
LyonFrance 1,445898
LambarnGabon 4,5962,856
LastourvilleGabon 4,7172,932
LibrevilleGabon 4,4412,760
LeipzigGermany 2,2641,407
LindenbergGermany 2,4131,499
LamiaGreece 2,6611,654
LarissaGreece 2,6541,649
LemnosGreece 2,8781,788
LimnosGreece 2,8921,797
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7143,551
LabeGuinea 2,8901,796
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8007,954
La CeibaHonduras 7,9914,966
La MesaHonduras 8,1035,036
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4594,635
LudhianaIndia 7,5124,668
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8501,150
LatinaItaly 1,8611,156
LatronicoItaly 2,1071,309
LecceItaly 2,2871,421
LodwarKenya 5,8273,621
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3476,430
LiepajaLatvia 3,0491,895
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0641,904
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8051,122
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5061,557
LabuanMalaysia 12,4907,762
LuqaMalta 2,0081,248
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7763,589
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4205,854
LashioMyanmar 9,7826,079
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,14011,894
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,47912,104
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,22611,947
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,52512,133
LincolnNew Zealand 19,27711,979
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,48612,109
LagosNigeria 3,5732,220
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8861,793
LillehammerNorway 2,9711,846
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3434,563
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4185,231
LimaPeru 9,0315,612
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4927,763
LeninbadRussia 6,5344,060
LevsiRussia 5,6423,506
LungiSierra Leone 3,2021,990
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1131,313
LanzaroteSpain 1,039646
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 773480
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7231,070
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7221,070
LatakiaSyria 3,8892,417
LampangThailand 10,2556,373
LoeiThailand 10,4936,521
Lop BuriThailand 10,5976,585
LomeTogo 3,5562,210
LeemingUk 1,9841,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6171,626
London, EnglandUk 1,7161,066
London-GatwickUk 1,6921,052
LynehamUk 1,6781,043
L’VovUkraine 2,9131,810
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3202,063
LozovajaUkraine 3,7762,346
LubnyUkraine 3,5512,207
LuckUkraine 3,0471,894
LuganskUkraine 3,9902,479
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7854,216
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5604,698
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6664,764
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8214,239
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4773,403
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2725,140
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7934,222
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0685,014
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0054,353
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9534,942
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3335,178
Larned, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9634,948
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9605,568
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9013,667
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2833,283
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2104,480
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2334,495
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8334,246
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7124,171
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4374,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8924,283
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2293,871
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3585,194
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1783,217
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2334,495
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1493,821
Libby, MtUsa 8,1345,054
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3404,561
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9813,717
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1564,447
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3264,552
Llano, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7834,837
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3305,798
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3195,791
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3395,803
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4395,244
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1093,796
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6344,122
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1604,449
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6083,485
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1405,058
Luling, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7804,835
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1493,821
LivingstoneZambia 7,0514,382
LundaziZambia 6,9684,330
LusakaZambia 6,9684,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -