Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7117,278
UaupesBrazil 7,3074,541
UbatubaBrazil 7,7664,826
UberabaBrazil 7,5754,707
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0674,392
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6584,759
UpernavikGreenland 4,7702,964
UummannaqGreenland 4,5292,815
UdineItaly 2,0221,257
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8621,157
UenoJapan 11,2136,968
UnzendakeJapan 11,1316,917
UrakawaJapan 10,7246,664
UshibukaJapan 11,1696,940
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1906,953
UwajimaJapan 11,1966,958
UkmergeLithuania 3,1871,980
UtenaLithuania 3,2462,017
UlaangomMongolia 7,5944,719
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5815,332
UlgiiMongolia 7,5124,668
UliastaiMongolia 8,0114,978
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6184,734
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8325,488
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7156,659
UfaRussia 5,1103,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0093,734
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3295,176
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3275,796
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2825,147
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9563,080
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6085,971
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6555,378
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4495,250
Umm BeninSudan 4,9333,066
UmeňSweden 3,5292,193
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9066,777
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5856,578
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3506,431
UrfaTurkey 4,1032,549
UsakTurkey 3,2632,028
Uman’Ukraine 3,3322,070
UzgorodUkraine 2,7581,714
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0813,779
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2933,910
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7244,179
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3903,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -