Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7104,170
NeuquenArgentina 10,4516,494
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7336,048
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,05011,838
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,30410,131
Nowra RanAustralia 18,07111,230
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03610,586
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6114,108
NatitingouBenin 3,1141,935
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5234,675
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9532,456
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9722,469
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4802,784
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5495,313
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4672,776
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0703,151
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4844,650
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4344,619
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8203,617
N’DjamenaChad 3,5932,233
NanchangChina 10,6636,626
NanjingChina 10,5586,561
NanningChina 10,6046,590
NicosiaCyprus 3,6842,289
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5011,554
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2603,890
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
NegeleEthiopia 5,9663,707
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,80811,066
NandiFiji 17,80811,066
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4662,154
NancyFrance 1,7331,077
NantesFrance 1,242772
NiceFrance 1,479919
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4351,513
NurembergGermany 2,0651,284
NurnbergGermany 2,0631,282
NaxosGreece 2,9441,829
NanortalikGreenland 3,6702,281
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7342,320
NordGreenland 4,9703,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1732,593
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2552,022
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3625,196
New DelhiIndia 7,7494,815
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9661,222
NaganoJapan 11,1126,905
NagasakiJapan 11,1116,904
NagoJapan 11,5747,192
NagoyaJapan 11,2096,965
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5947,205
NaraJapan 11,2066,964
NazeJapan 11,4967,144
NemuroJapan 10,6906,643
NiigataJapan 11,0216,849
NikkoJapan 11,1566,933
NobeokaJapan 11,2156,969
NairobiKenya 6,2703,896
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5889,065
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9534,321
NidaLithuania 2,9801,852
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1165,043
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7175,417
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9784,336
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0934,408
NaraMali 2,4311,510
NioroMali 2,4261,508
NemaMauritania 2,2691,410
NouakchottMauritania 2,2441,394
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,29111,366
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,50812,123
NelsonNew Zealand 19,52812,135
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,72412,257
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,46112,093
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1735,079
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2812,039
NiameyNiger 2,8041,742
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8312,380
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2692,653
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7462,949
NawabshahPakistan 7,1374,435
NokkundiPakistan 6,5144,048
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5525,314
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1867,573
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0303,126
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9485,560
NikolaevRussia 3,4372,136
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5445,931
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7456,056
NizneangarskRussia 8,1315,053
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6744,769
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3553,327
NovgorodRussia 3,6952,296
NovosibirskRussia 6,7714,208
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4305,860
No. 6Sudan 4,2982,671
NyalaSudan 4,2902,666
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7386,673
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4946,521
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9896,828
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3206,413
NarathiwatThailand 11,2997,021
NigdeTurkey 3,7312,319
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3363,316
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6292,255
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3633,954
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3633,954
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7944,222
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4354,620
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3414,562
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3133,302
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6393,504
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0593,765
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9014,289
New London, WiUsa 6,5784,088
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4084,603
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4294,617
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9774,336
New YorkUsa 5,5853,471
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5803,467
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5853,471
Newark, NjUsa 5,6093,485
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3123,922
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5334,060
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5724,705
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8314,245
Newport, TnUsa 6,5184,051
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5555,316
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9223,680
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3284,554
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0035,595
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4404,623
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6114,730
Norton, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2533,886
NdolaZambia 6,7524,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -