Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9231,195
In SalahAlgeria 1,466911
InnsbruckAustria 1,9501,212
IbiriteBrazil 7,3844,589
IguatuBrazil 5,8193,616
IlheusBrazil 6,6184,113
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2603,890
IndaialBrazil 8,3125,165
IpameriBrazil 7,4024,599
IraiBrazil 8,5635,321
IreceBrazil 6,4343,998
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4734,022
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8574,261
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7614,201
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1134,420
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3864,589
ItapevaBrazil 8,0194,983
ItirucuBrazil 6,5264,055
ItuacuBrazil 6,6424,127
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1685,075
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9554,322
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4563,390
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1013,791
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1305,674
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7417,917
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8597,369
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3083,920
IzobambaEcuador 8,3215,171
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7552,334
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3195,170
IoanninaGreece 2,5171,564
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4112,741
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8122,369
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9834,961
IranshahrIran 6,4223,991
IstranaItaly 1,9251,196
IidaJapan 11,2106,966
IizukaJapan 11,0676,877
IrakoJapan 11,2677,002
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5187,157
IrozakiJapan 11,3447,049
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5527,178
IshinomakiJapan 11,0536,869
IwamizawaJapan 10,5856,578
IzuharaJapan 10,9456,802
IrbidJordan 3,9972,484
IfraneMorocco 466290
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,92611,761
IlorinNigeria 3,4162,123
InchonNorth Korea 10,5086,530
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6762,906
IslamabadPakistan 7,1294,430
IquitosPeru 8,1155,042
IloiloPhilippines 12,6137,838
IasiRomania 3,1141,935
IcaRussia 9,6015,966
IlirnejRussia 8,4165,230
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4925,899
IrkutskRussia 8,1275,050
Ivdel’Russia 5,3413,319
IbizaSpain 845525
IspartaTurkey 3,3802,100
IstanbulTurkey 3,2081,993
IzmirTurkey 3,0751,911
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9191,814
IzmailUkraine 3,1861,980
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Independence, KsUsa 7,4954,658
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4873,410
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6034,103
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1294,430
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7204,176
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7894,219
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9964,347
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4564,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7313,561
IsokaZambia 6,7374,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -