Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,250777
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 995618
AlgiersAlgeria 998620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,402871
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5165,913
AzulArgentina 9,7856,081
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,00710,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2069,449
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,10510,008
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9829,931
AmberleyAustralia 17,92711,140
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6982,919
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9203,058
AimoresBrazil 7,1774,460
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3463,944
AltamiraBrazil 6,3913,972
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1254,428
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6854,776
ApodiBrazil 5,6653,521
AracajuBrazil 6,1353,812
AracuaiBrazil 6,9764,335
AragarcasBrazil 7,4904,654
AraxaBrazil 7,5014,661
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8933,662
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5194,672
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0062,489
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4353,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3473,944
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5924,096
AbecheChad 3,8452,389
AntofagastaChile 9,3765,826
AricaChile 8,9715,575
AltaiChina 7,4634,637
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1605,071
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0865,025
AraucaColombia 7,1294,430
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3313,934
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2363,875
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3983,976
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5272,192
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8062,365
AswanEgypt 4,1322,568
AsyutEgypt 3,8092,367
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3905,214
AsmaraEritrea 5,1993,231
AssabEritrea 5,6743,526
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6313,499
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,535954
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2648,864
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0827,508
AccraGhana 3,5822,226
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9431,829
AthensGreece 2,7821,729
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7891,733
AasiaatGreenland 4,4452,762
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7142,308
AputiteqGreenland 3,7412,325
AkureyriIceland 3,2552,023
AgraIndia 7,9034,911
AhmedabadIndia 7,6904,778
AkolaIndia 8,2135,104
AllahabadIndia 8,3155,167
AmritsarIndia 7,3824,587
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2148,833
AbadanIran 5,1793,218
ArakIran 5,1543,203
AlbengaItaly 1,565972
AlgheroItaly 1,462909
AmendolaItaly 2,0921,300
AnconaItaly 1,9571,216
ArezzoItaly 1,8221,132
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5562,210
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5592,211
AbashiriJapan 10,5806,575
AburatsuJapan 11,2977,020
AikawaJapan 10,9786,822
AjiroJapan 11,3097,028
AkitaJapan 10,8806,761
AkuneJapan 11,1936,956
AomoriJapan 10,7936,707
AsahikawaJapan 10,5486,555
AsosanJapan 11,1576,933
AmmanJordan 4,0312,505
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9334,308
AinaziLatvia 3,3022,052
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1805,083
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3865,211
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4995,281
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1135,042
AtarMauritania 1,9001,181
AgalegaMauritius 8,5375,305
AcapulcoMexico 9,0505,624
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1465,062
AltaiMongolia 8,0615,009
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4675,262
AgadirMorocco 752468
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9681,223
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,07411,853
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,53412,138
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,67612,227
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,75512,276
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,24911,962
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,32112,006
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,76912,285
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,77212,286
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,77212,287
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,77212,287
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,77212,287
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,77212,287
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1435,060
AgadezNiger 2,7241,693
AsuncionParaguay 8,6575,380
ArequipaPeru 8,9105,537
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9057,398
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4278,965
AradRomania 2,6201,628
AjanRussia 9,1425,681
AldanRussia 8,5385,306
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6582,894
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2803,902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8136,098
AnadyrRussia 8,6855,397
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3952,731
ArmavirRussia 4,1482,577
AstrakhanRussia 4,6612,896
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,97410,548
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 707440
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 576358
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 674419
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 499310
Abu HamedSudan 4,4412,759
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9733,090
AqiqSudan 4,9443,072
ArbaatSudan 4,7382,944
AromaSudan 4,9253,061
AtbaraSudan 4,6152,868
Abu KamalSyria 4,3742,718
AleppoSyria 3,9942,482
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8316,730
AtakpameTogo 3,3992,112
AdanaTurkey 3,8082,366
AfyonTurkey 3,3592,088
AnkaraTurkey 3,5402,200
AntalyaTurkey 3,4152,122
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7053,545
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2831,418
AberporthUk 1,7031,058
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7401,081
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5972,235
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5812,225
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0393,753
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0233,743
ArtigasUruguay 9,0405,617
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2134,482
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Ada, MnUsa 7,0374,373
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5334,060
Akron, OhUsa 6,1743,837
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2075,100
Albany, GaUsa 6,8004,226
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5103,424
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9494,318
Albion, NeUsa 7,3684,579
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4165,230
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2614,512
Algona, IaUsa 7,0274,367
Alice, TxUsa 8,1855,086
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7123,549
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7074,789
Alma, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1713,835
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4895,275
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0354,993
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4723,400
Amite, LaUsa 7,4094,604
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5705,325
Anderson, InUsa 6,5704,082
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5674,081
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8643,644
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4635,259
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0074,354
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8974,286
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5094,045
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6254,117
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7745,452
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Athens, GaUsa 6,6444,129
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7504,194
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6873,534
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0246,229
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5614,077
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0114,978
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6314,121
Austin, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9963,726
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7094,169
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8294,244
AdenYemen 5,8883,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -