Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 677421
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6351,016
OranArgentina 8,9185,542
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3278,903
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43510,213
OstendeBelgium 1,7991,118
ObidosBrazil 6,5354,061
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8171,751
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5743,464
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5733,463
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8806,761
OdenseDenmark 2,4691,534
OtavaloEcuador 8,2555,130
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,98911,178
OuluFinland 3,7932,357
OroomiehIran 4,6232,873
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,569975
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0601,902
ObihiroJapan 10,6616,625
OfunatoJapan 11,0046,838
OitaJapan 11,1516,929
OkayamaJapan 11,1236,912
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5397,171
OmaezakiJapan 11,3177,033
OmuJapan 10,4826,514
OnahamaJapan 11,1886,953
OsakaJapan 11,1946,956
OshimaJapan 11,3507,053
OtaruJapan 10,5626,564
OwaseJapan 11,2847,012
OuarzazateMorocco 684425
OujoaMorocco 597371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,15111,279
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,55812,153
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,16211,908
OphirNew Zealand 19,09211,864
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,53712,141
OtautauNew Zealand 18,94411,772
OcotalNicaragua 8,0905,027
OrlandNorway 3,1931,984
OsloNorway 2,8751,786
OhotskRussia 8,9735,576
OkhotskRussia 8,9735,576
OlekminskRussia 8,2095,101
OlenekRussia 7,3024,537
OmskRussia 6,2043,856
OnegaRussia 4,2642,650
OrenburgRussia 5,0963,167
OymyakonRussia 8,5745,328
OviedoSpain 727452
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2842,041
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4661,533
OdessaUkraine 3,3432,077
OvrucUkraine 3,2872,043
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6184,112
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3684,579
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0613,767
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4705,264
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4934,035
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5333,438
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7114,791
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0124,357
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2534,507
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6944,160
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7614,201
Orono, MeUsa 5,0753,154
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6973,540
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7684,206
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2993,914
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4514,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -