Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4095,847
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1245,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7376,051
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5127,154
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9065,534
RosarioArgentina 9,5115,910
RichmondAustralia 18,05411,219
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,45810,849
RecifeBrazil 5,7443,569
RemansoBrazil 6,2913,909
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1275,050
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6174,733
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2705,139
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5874,715
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7894,840
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3494,567
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3534,569
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9733,712
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2403,256
RuoqiangChina 7,9804,959
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3234,550
RandersDenmark 2,5431,580
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4574,013
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2663,894
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7427,918
RumipambaEcuador 8,3705,202
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0232,500
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0632,525
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8402,386
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7543,576
RostockGermany 2,4471,521
RhodesGreece 3,1951,985
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3132,059
ReykhólarIceland 3,2952,048
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1561,961
RamsarIran 5,1223,183
RashtIran 5,0193,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7041,059
RadicofaniItaly 1,7991,118
Resia PassItaly 1,8691,161
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8991,180
RivoltoItaly 2,0051,246
Rolle PassItaly 1,9301,200
RomeItaly 1,8351,140
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8111,125
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0291,261
RumoiJapan 10,5056,528
RigaLatvia 3,2292,007
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1021,927
RodriguesMauritius 9,7706,071
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9544,943
RabatMorocco 348216
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0906,270
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7654,204
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,53012,136
RangioraNew Zealand 19,31512,003
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,78812,297
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,60712,184
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,61812,191
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,04911,837
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,71312,250
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,45212,088
RivasNicaragua 8,1755,080
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1034,414
RebolyRussia 3,9402,448
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0332,506
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3233,308
RagaSudan 4,6422,885
RashadSudan 4,7862,974
RenkSudan 4,9343,066
RumbekSudan 5,0773,155
RanongThailand 10,7746,695
Roi EtThailand 10,7516,681
RizeTurkey 4,1582,584
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0893,784
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2952,047
RomnyUkraine 3,5942,233
RovnoUkraine 3,0871,918
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0893,784
RochaUruguay 9,2845,769
Racine, WiUsa 6,5824,090
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1793,840
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6184,734
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6194,735
Reading, PaUsa 5,7633,581
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9544,943
Redding, CaUsa 9,1075,659
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0235,607
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6014,102
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9893,722
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9893,722
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2123,860
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8734,271
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7983,603
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Rockville, InUsa 6,6474,131
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1514,443
Rome, GaUsa 6,7804,213
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8734,271
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9615,569
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3705,201
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8203,617
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -