Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,80311,063
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1277,536
WilliamtownAustralia 18,11811,259
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,85010,471
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0509,352
WoomeraAustralia 16,72610,393
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0819,371
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8042,985
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9464,938
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1355,055
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0013,729
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2363,875
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9104,294
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2514,506
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6314,120
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7797,941
WajimaJapan 10,9876,828
WakamatsuJapan 11,0986,896
WakayamaJapan 11,2226,973
WakkanaiJapan 10,3576,436
WajirKenya 6,2843,905
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0624,389
WindhoekNamibia 7,1274,429
WaihiNew Zealand 19,67612,227
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,52712,134
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,55412,151
WaimateNew Zealand 19,15511,903
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,59512,177
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,47812,104
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,47212,100
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,60312,182
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,81112,311
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,50312,119
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,61612,190
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,53612,140
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,77312,287
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,48912,110
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,59912,179
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,48312,107
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,48812,110
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,69712,240
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,73312,262
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,78412,294
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,26111,969
WintonNew Zealand 18,95411,778
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,80112,305
WarsawPoland 2,8121,748
WroclawPoland 2,5091,559
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3926,458
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8002,983
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1292,566
WauSudan 4,8783,031
WaddingtonUk 1,8871,173
Waco, TxUsa 7,9024,910
Wake IslandUsa 13,7288,531
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2964,534
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4615,258
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Warren, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Warren, PaUsa 5,9423,692
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0044,353
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9093,672
Washington, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Washington, InUsa 6,6944,160
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6403,505
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1394,436
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6604,139
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3573,951
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3803,965
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7034,165
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9734,333
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5304,679
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1793,839
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7813,592
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7514,195
West Point, GaUsa 6,8314,245
West Point, NyUsa 5,5853,471
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9274,305
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5704,082
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8624,886
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5684,703
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3615,195
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7113,549
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9833,718
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3453,943
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8073,609
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4134,606
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7813,592
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7623,581
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1803,840
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3133,923
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0004,350
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7935,464
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8334,246
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7195,418
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4023,978
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0273,745
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2183,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -