Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7424,190
FarahAfghanistan 6,2873,907
FormosaArgentina 8,7765,453
ForrestAustralia 15,9429,906
FrancistownBotswana 7,4674,640
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2023,232
FloraniaBrazil 5,6553,514
FlorestaBrazil 5,9913,723
FlorianoBrazil 6,0803,778
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3415,183
FormosaBrazil 7,1514,444
FortalezaBrazil 5,5333,438
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4955,279
FrancaBrazil 7,6214,736
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9594,324
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2424,500
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7774,833
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8284,865
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5164,671
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8734,893
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5054,664
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8763,030
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8673,025
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9473,074
FayaChad 3,3892,106
FamagustaCyprus 3,7422,325
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3911,486
FarafraEgypt 3,5412,201
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8383,006
FichtelbergGermany 2,2331,388
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9701,224
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5651,594
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9772,472
FaranahGuinea 3,0131,873
FalconaraItaly 1,9441,208
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7841,109
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0781,291
FonniItaly 1,533953
FrontoneItaly 1,8921,176
FrosinoneItaly 1,8951,177
FukauraJapan 10,7806,699
FukueJapan 11,0616,873
FukuiJapan 11,0906,892
FukuokaJapan 11,0576,871
FukushimaJapan 11,0916,892
FukuyamaJapan 11,1136,906
FushikiJapan 11,0536,868
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7754,210
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6905,400
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9775,578
FunchalMadeira 949590
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7813,592
Fes-SaisMorocco 437272
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9391,827
FerganaRussia 6,6824,152
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2021,990
FalunSweden 3,1051,929
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8141,127
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6972,298
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1675,075
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4104,605
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9774,336
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0294,368
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1523,201
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8574,261
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9784,336
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2844,526
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8814,276
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3964,596
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2373,876
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7364,186
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6564,136
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5645,322
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3413,940
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7725,451
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2683,895
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5844,091
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9564,944
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0274,367
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8854,900
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8914,282
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3634,576
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4624,637
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4634,016
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3393,318
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5844,092
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5734,706
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0593,765
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9413,692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2205,729
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -