Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3263,931
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0491,273
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6472,887
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9673,708
ZhengzhouChina 10,0156,224
ZhijiangChina 10,3356,422
ZagrebCroatia 2,2121,374
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9341,202
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5401,578
ZahedanIran 6,3203,928
ZanjanIran 4,9463,073
ZacatecasMexico 8,8935,526
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1845,707
ZinderNiger 3,0831,916
ZhobPakistan 6,9514,319
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,8918,011
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8938,012
ZamoscPoland 2,8941,798
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4751,538
ZigalovoRussia 7,9924,966
ZiganskRussia 7,7634,824
ZyryankaRussia 8,4455,248
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 790491
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7771,104
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8594,262
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4302,131
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6732,283
ZitomirUkraine 3,2552,023
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5082,180
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5112,182
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7295,424
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9054,291
ZambeziZambia 6,4944,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -