Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6374,124
BustAfghanistan 6,5124,047
BatnaAlgeria 1,285799
BecharAlgeria 807502
BejaiaAlgeria 1,159720
Beni AbbesAlgeria 935581
BiskraAlgeria 1,257781
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6911,051
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9867,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9587,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9757,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3727,067
ByrdAntarctica 14,4648,988
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0866,268
BarilocheArgentina 10,8076,715
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5215,917
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,48510,866
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,94511,151
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,157
BrestBelarus 2,9811,852
BrusselsBelgium 1,8171,129
Belize CityBelize 8,0054,974
BeninBenin 3,5682,217
BohiconBenin 3,4712,157
BermudaBermuda 5,1353,191
BageBrazil 8,9875,584
BambuiBrazil 7,4884,653
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4874,653
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9103,672
BarcelosBrazil 7,0474,379
BarraBrazil 6,4904,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1083,796
BarreirasBrazil 6,6984,162
BelémBrazil 5,9733,712
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3704,580
BelterraBrazil 6,5504,070
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3633,954
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5425,308
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7094,169
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2104,480
BrevesBrazil 6,1393,815
BurgasBulgaria 3,0681,906
BurundiBurundi 5,9133,674
BatouriCameroon 4,2752,656
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1523,202
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Banff, AbCanada 7,9464,938
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7853,595
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8514,878
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7604,201
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6763,527
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0854,403
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2274,491
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8152,992
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6392,261
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6324,121
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5202,809
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2812,660
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2036,962
BeijingChina 9,7416,053
BarranquillaColombia 7,2304,493
Benito SalasColombia 7,8084,852
BogotáColombia 7,5884,715
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3971,490
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0733,152
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0923,164
BaniDominican Republic 6,3703,958
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4434,003
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2793,902
BahariyaEgypt 3,5592,212
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7192,311
BiarritzFrance 901560
BordeauxFrance 1,061660
BrestFrance 1,303810
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7939,814
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7919,813
BitamGabon 4,3662,713
BanjulGambia 2,7571,713
BerlinGermany 2,3851,482
BrockenGermany 2,1971,365
BokeGuinea 2,9801,852
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8981,801
BudapestHungary 2,4891,547
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5001,553
BangaloreIndia 8,7545,440
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3085,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9925,588
BikanerIndia 7,4574,634
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1228,154
BabolsarIran 5,2963,291
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0433,755
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0003,107
Bandar LengehIran 5,9433,693
BirjandIran 6,0113,735
BushehrIran 5,4693,399
BaghdadIraq 4,7072,925
BasraIraq 5,1293,187
BelmulletIreland 1,9201,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7861,110
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1761,352
BergamoItaly 1,7551,091
BolognaItaly 1,8181,130
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9071,185
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0951,302
BrindisiItaly 2,2731,412
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2632,028
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2692,032
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6254,117
BeirutLebanon 3,9192,436
BenghaziLibya 2,6331,636
BirzaiLithuania 3,2342,009
BitolaMacedonia 2,5611,591
BlantyreMalawi 7,3854,589
BvumbweMalawi 7,4124,606
BintuluMalaysia 12,4707,749
BamakoMali 2,7111,685
Bko-SMali 2,7221,692
BougounMali 2,8471,769
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,355842
BaitagMongolia 7,7764,832
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7424,811
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4635,259
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0235,607
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0515,624
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3515,189
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8745,515
BulganMongolia 8,3315,177
BhamawMyanmar 9,6445,993
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,96911,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,36212,032
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,00711,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,49012,112
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,56212,156
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9544,943
BilmaNiger 2,8801,790
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8961,799
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4102,740
BergenNorway 2,7651,718
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7631,717
BjornoyaNorway 4,4072,738
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6462,265
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4262,129
BadinPakistan 7,2754,521
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3434,563
BalakotPakistan 7,1094,417
BarkhanPakistan 7,0514,381
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7774,833
BascoPhilippines 11,7497,301
BialystokPoland 2,9921,859
BejaPortugal 11269
BragancaPortugal 542337
BistritaRomania 2,8811,791
BucharestRomania 2,9621,841
BajkitRussia 7,1334,432
BarabinskRussia 6,4884,032
BarnaulRussia 6,8814,276
BerezovoRussia 5,5563,452
BiserRussia 5,2653,271
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3735,824
BogdarinRussia 8,4195,231
BogucanyRussia 7,3764,584
BomnakRussia 9,0165,602
BorRussia 6,8424,252
BorzjaRussia 8,8825,519
BratskRussia 7,7214,798
BelgradeSerbia 2,5261,570
BoSierra Leone 3,2552,023
BontheSierra Leone 3,3102,057
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3831,481
BerberaSomalia 6,0533,761
BusanSouth Korea 10,8486,741
BadajozSpain 230143
BarcelonaSpain 987613
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 700435
BabanusaSudan 4,5722,841
BaselSwitzerland 1,7291,074
BernSwitzerland 1,6821,045
BangkokThailand 10,6696,630
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6596,623
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2896,393
BizerteTunisia 1,573977
BalikesirTurkey 3,1231,941
BursaTurkey 3,2141,997
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0081,248
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9651,221
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9671,222
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7901,112
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,606998
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6561,029
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2735,762
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8663,645
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7214,798
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7224,799
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4784,647
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6054,726
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2843,905
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3133,302
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9304,306
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8845,521
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3333,314
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0535,004
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1875,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3683,957
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8684,889
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6993,541
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9464,316
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0865,646
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3024,538
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2523,885
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5044,042
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4985,281
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9364,310
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5203,430
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1345,054
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5045,285
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0364,373
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6213,493
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3053,297
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5704,083
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7124,171
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0044,353
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9234,923
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5103,424
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2354,496
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4484,007
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8163,614
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7054,167
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5684,703
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2665,136
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1574,448
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0215,606
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1603,828
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2993,914
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8853,657
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5334,681
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3103,921
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9244,302
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4083,360
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6795,393
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4273,994
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3953,974
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8024,227
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4114,605
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4244,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -