Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5082,801
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8533,016
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7142,929
YaoundeCameroon 4,1912,605
YokoCameroon 4,0632,525
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8763,030
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1824,463
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1734,457
YanjiChina 10,1466,305
YichangChina 10,1886,331
YinchuanChina 9,2505,748
YiningChina 7,2124,482
YariguiesColombia 7,4004,598
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3123,923
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3123,922
YazdIran 5,6343,501
YakushimaJapan 11,3717,066
YamagataJapan 11,0366,858
YamaguchiJapan 11,0566,870
YokkaichiJapan 11,2156,969
YokohamaJapan 11,2927,017
YonagoJapan 11,0236,850
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4687,127
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7488,543
YeMyanmar 10,3386,424
YolaNigeria 3,7112,306
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8166,721
YurimaguasPeru 8,5045,284
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3873,348
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2316,358
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6893,535
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4025,221
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0605,009
York, PaUsa 5,8613,642
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1003,791
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1625,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -