Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1821,356
DjelfaAlgeria 1,043648
DavisAntarctica 13,6408,476
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5799,681
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0999,383
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1247,534
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,80911,067
DhakaBangladesh 9,1555,689
D’UccleBelgium 1,8171,129
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1914,469
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6424,749
DouradosBrazil 8,2155,105
DoualaCameroon 4,0912,542
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1662,589
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0324,370
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1265,049
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1522,580
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1403,194
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2463,260
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6214,114
DuianChina 8,8655,509
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3021,430
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8153,613
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4123,985
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4704,020
DabaaEgypt 3,4002,113
DakhlaEgypt 3,7102,305
DijonFrance 1,564972
DresdenGermany 2,3241,444
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4522,766
DebrecenHungary 2,6761,663
DalatangiIceland 3,1631,965
DaltonganjIndia 8,5985,343
DarbhangaIndia 8,6135,352
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2435,744
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2505,748
DumkaIndia 8,8465,497
DwarkaIndia 7,4244,613
DezfulIran 5,1103,175
DublinIreland 1,8301,137
DecimomannuItaly 1,500932
DobbiacoItaly 1,9811,231
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3932,108
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9892,479
DagorettiKenya 6,2713,897
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3262,067
DedzaMalawi 7,2184,486
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7585,443
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8495,499
DaweiMyanmar 10,4496,493
De BiltNetherlands 1,9671,223
De KooyNetherlands 2,0271,259
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0291,261
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,51312,125
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,29811,992
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,81112,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,01611,817
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,01911,819
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7441,705
DalbandinPakistan 6,6534,134
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0474,379
DirPakistan 6,9454,316
DroshPakistan 6,9214,301
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0087,462
DohaQatar 5,7233,556
DorohoiRomania 3,0361,887
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0363,751
DudinkaRussia 6,3483,945
DzardzanRussia 7,6114,729
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5463,446
DakarSenegal 2,6521,648
DaruSierra Leone 3,2422,014
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4805,269
DamazinSudan 5,0623,146
DongolaSudan 4,2222,624
DamascusSyria 4,0242,501
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0242,501
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2772,658
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5314,058
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9124,295
DjerbaTunisia 1,7411,082
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2052,613
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2321,387
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9261,197
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6752,284
DonetskUkraine 3,8792,410
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0563,763
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6704,145
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1033,793
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8004,847
Danville, IlUsa 6,7244,179
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3363,937
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3365,180
David City, NeUsa 7,3464,565
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4293,995
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4195,232
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0204,362
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0515,624
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3355,180
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3363,937
Delphine, InUsa 6,6014,102
Denton, MdUsa 5,8203,617
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9904,965
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0754,397
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6085,349
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9684,330
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2673,894
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8694,268
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Dover, DeUsa 5,8203,617
Dover, TnUsa 6,9214,301
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8144,234
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7154,173
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9004,287
Durham, NhUsa 5,2833,283
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6621,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -