Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,230764
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,394866
EsquelArgentina 10,9436,800
EzeizaArgentina 9,5445,931
East SaleAustralia 17,82411,076
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5099,638
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5109,638
EssendonAustralia 17,62510,952
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6324,742
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8275,485
EspinosaBrazil 6,8364,248
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8013,605
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7004,785
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6714,767
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6804,772
Edson, AbCanada 7,8384,870
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6174,112
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3134,545
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7323,562
ErlianChina 9,1965,715
El CaranoColombia 7,7354,807
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6801,665
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4494,007
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2253,868
El ArishEgypt 3,8762,409
El TorEgypt 3,9852,477
ErfurtGermany 2,1571,340
EssenGermany 1,9861,234
EsfahanIran 5,3853,346
EilatIsrael 4,0402,510
EsashiJapan 10,6656,627
EldoretKenya 6,0113,735
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2265,112
EssaouiraMorocco 634394
EeldeNetherlands 2,1161,315
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,53712,141
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,30511,996
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2125,103
EnuguNigeria 3,7442,326
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7305,425
EvoraPortugal 173107
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7496,058
EkimcanRussia 9,3115,786
Elat’MaRussia 4,2132,618
ElistaRussia 4,3712,716
ErbogacenRussia 7,6634,762
EssejRussia 6,9754,334
Ed DueimSudan 4,7332,941
El FasherSudan 4,2012,611
El GeneinaSudan 3,9932,481
El ObeidSudan 4,6232,873
El ShowakSudan 4,9943,103
En NahudSudan 4,5142,805
EdirneTurkey 2,9941,860
ErzincanTurkey 4,1032,549
ErzurumTurkey 4,2352,632
EskisehirTurkey 3,3462,079
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3783,342
EntebbeUganda 5,8403,629
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1381,329
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0661,284
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1963,850
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7164,174
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9233,059
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6034,725
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5154,670
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6095,350
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1343,812
Elko, NvUsa 8,6695,387
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7733,587
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7135,414
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3693,336
Erie, PaUsa 6,0313,747
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3854,589
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8905,524
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3534,569
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1995,717
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2924,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3185,169
Evansville, InUsa 6,7824,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -