Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2023,854
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,424885
HuamboAngola 6,0703,772
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2259,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,83511,083
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,82011,073
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,78510,431
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8201,131
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2215,108
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6622,897
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6542,892
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3712,716
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Hope, BcCanada 8,4025,221
HaikouChina 10,9596,810
HailarChina 9,1285,672
HamiChina 8,1165,043
HetanChina 7,4784,647
HavanaCuba 7,1594,449
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2453,881
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2053,856
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4624,016
HelwanEgypt 3,7072,303
HurguadaEgypt 4,0422,512
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7821,729
HelsinkiFinland 3,4502,144
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4752,159
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9869,313
HamburgGermany 2,3071,434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3071,433
HannoverGermany 2,2001,367
HelgolandGermany 2,2611,405
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9571,216
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9661,843
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3852,725
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8257,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8027,955
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0721,909
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5435,308
HaifaIsrael 3,9122,431
HaboroJapan 10,4656,503
HachijojimaJapan 11,5297,164
HachinoheJapan 10,8496,742
HagiJapan 11,0306,854
HakodateJapan 10,6926,644
HamadaJapan 11,0156,845
HamamatsuJapan 11,2817,010
HikoneJapan 11,1686,940
HimejiJapan 11,1416,923
HiradoJapan 11,0366,858
HirooJapan 10,7276,666
HiroshimaJapan 11,0816,886
HitaJapan 11,1106,904
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2046,962
HunLibya 2,3851,482
HomboriMali 2,4901,547
HomalinMyanmar 9,4235,856
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2156,348
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,40012,055
HighbankNew Zealand 19,28611,985
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,95311,777
HororataNew Zealand 19,28911,986
HyderabadPakistan 7,1904,468
HuanucoPeru 8,7995,468
HelPoland 2,8201,752
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8306,108
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8033,606
HatangaRussia 6,7724,208
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2943,290
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8953,663
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7362,943
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4461,520
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,71510,387
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4116,470
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2226,352
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5195,915
HalaibSudan 4,5682,838
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9143,054
HudeibaSudan 4,6212,872
HaparandaSweden 3,8122,369
HarnosandSweden 3,3502,082
HamaSyria 3,9882,478
HassakahSyria 4,2912,667
Hua HinThailand 10,7016,650
HakkariTurkey 4,5172,807
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9531,213
HersonUkraine 3,4812,163
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1131,935
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0104,978
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3333,314
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9004,287
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8413,630
Hart, MiUsa 6,3943,973
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4493,386
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7414,189
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6664,764
Hays, KsUsa 7,6094,728
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2865,771
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Helena, MtUsa 8,0374,994
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8283,621
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1093,796
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4844,030
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2535,129
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1424,438
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9664,329
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2774,522
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7013,543
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4043,979
Holly, CoUsa 7,8894,902
Homer, AkUsa 8,7585,443
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8374,249
Horton, KsUsa 7,3134,545
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6664,764
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1843,843
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2813,903
Houma, LaUsa 7,4904,655
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8494,878
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3733,960
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8914,282
Huron, SdUsa 7,2564,509
HanoiVietnam 10,5506,556
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3817,072
HarareZimbabwe 7,3554,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -