Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7654,204
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6404,126
KhostAfghanistan 6,8864,279
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6364,124
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9367,417
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3509,539
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1241,320
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6512,890
KandiBenin 3,0781,913
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9373,689
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9393,691
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2435,123
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7294,182
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5454,688
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8994,287
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8943,041
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4413,381
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0644,390
KashiChina 7,0514,381
KunmingChina 10,0116,221
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2033,233
KhargaEgypt 3,8492,392
KosseirEgypt 4,1422,574
KajaaniFinland 3,8382,385
KuopioFinland 3,7522,332
KuusamoFinland 4,0032,487
KarlsruheGermany 1,8761,166
KasselGermany 2,0991,304
KonstanzGermany 1,8351,140
KumasiGhana 3,4312,132
KalamataGreece 2,6501,647
KerkiraGreece 2,4401,516
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7531,711
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2772,658
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8042,364
KankanGuinea 2,9651,842
KindiaGuinea 3,0391,888
KissidougouGuinea 3,0761,912
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7767,939
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0606,873
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0616,873
KeszthelyHungary 2,3361,452
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0531,897
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0505,624
KotaIndia 7,8404,872
KozhikodeIndia 8,7075,411
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3288,904
KermanIran 5,9433,693
KermanshahIran 4,9173,055
Khoram AbadIran 5,0513,138
KilkennyIreland 1,7341,077
KingstonJamaica 6,9634,327
KagoshimaJapan 11,2566,994
KanazawaJapan 11,0556,870
KaruizawaJapan 11,1586,933
KatsuuraJapan 11,3477,051
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2516,991
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4356,484
KobeJapan 11,1796,947
KochiJapan 11,2126,967
KofuJapan 11,2266,976
KumagayaJapan 11,2106,966
KumamotoJapan 11,1466,926
KumejimaJapan 11,5317,166
KureJapan 11,1016,898
KushiroJapan 10,6906,643
KutchanJapan 10,5826,576
KyotoJapan 11,1716,942
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0374,373
KitaleKenya 5,9503,697
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2073,236
KufraLibya 3,2932,046
KaunasLithuania 3,1151,936
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0091,870
KybartaiLithuania 3,0421,891
KarongaMalawi 6,8054,229
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3567,057
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5057,771
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5107,152
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4837,136
KuantanMalaysia 11,6057,212
KuchingMalaysia 12,3737,689
KayesMali 2,5351,575
KeniebaMali 2,7071,682
KidalMali 2,2581,403
KitaMali 2,6671,658
KoutiaMali 2,7501,709
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9089,264
KisinevMoldova 3,2131,997
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2165,727
KhatgalMongolia 8,0274,988
KhovdMongolia 7,6684,765
KhujirtMongolia 8,4215,233
KhutagMongolia 8,2425,122
KenitraMorocco 327203
KalewaMyanmar 9,4895,897
KathaMyanmar 9,5835,955
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7736,694
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6906,022
KengtungMyanmar 10,0466,243
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4065,845
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5754,707
KathmanduNepal 8,4725,264
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,03711,209
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,39812,054
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,58812,172
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,49012,111
KarioiNew Zealand 19,60712,184
KawerauNew Zealand 19,58712,171
KopuaNew Zealand 19,51512,127
KanoNigeria 3,2282,006
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5956,584
KarasjokNorway 4,1272,565
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9221,816
KristiansandNorway 2,6231,630
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0921,921
KhasabOman 6,0853,781
KarachiPakistan 7,1004,412
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1074,416
KhanpurPakistan 7,2004,474
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9004,288
KororPalau 13,7258,529
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6211,629
KlodzkoPoland 2,4561,526
KoszalinPoland 2,6531,648
KrakowPoland 2,6441,643
KalakanRussia 8,5055,285
KaliningradRussia 2,9221,816
KamenskoeRussia 8,9375,554
KandalaksaRussia 4,1932,606
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6752,905
KazanRussia 4,6882,913
KemRussia 4,1612,586
KerchRussia 3,7772,347
KhabarovskRussia 9,8286,107
KirenskRussia 7,9174,919
KirovRussia 4,7302,939
KljuciRussia 9,5835,955
KolpasevRussia 6,6304,120
KorfRussia 9,1745,701
KostromaRussia 4,2032,612
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2164,484
KotlasRussia 4,6042,861
KrasnodarRussia 3,9932,481
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4193,367
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2163,241
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2814,524
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5263,434
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7732,966
KurganRussia 5,7033,544
KurskRussia 3,7972,360
KyraRussia 8,7265,422
KigaliRwanda 5,8493,635
KoldaSenegal 2,7731,723
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0721,909
KosiceSlovakia 2,6901,672
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0785,020
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3386,424
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3615,817
KadugliSudan 4,7462,949
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3792,721
KassalaSudan 4,9723,089
KhartoumSudan 4,6382,882
KostiSudan 4,8212,996
KalmarSweden 2,8321,760
KaresuandoSweden 3,9602,461
KarlstadSweden 2,9231,816
KristianstadSweden 2,6841,668
KamishliSyria 4,3152,681
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5636,564
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0016,836
Khon KaenThailand 10,6516,618
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7296,667
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7036,651
KairouanTunisia 1,6231,008
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9332,444
KarsTurkey 4,3812,722
KastamonuTurkey 3,5952,234
KayseriTurkey 3,7832,351
KonyaTurkey 3,5482,205
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6243,495
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1653,831
KinlossUk 2,3171,440
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7722,344
KievUkraine 3,3872,105
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7702,343
KirovogradUkraine 3,4712,157
KlepininoUkraine 3,6042,240
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5952,234
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0111,871
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5412,200
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4363,999
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0645,011
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2754,521
Keene, NhUsa 5,3623,332
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3703,958
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0244,986
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0134,358
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8544,881
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9855,584
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7064,788
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1543,824
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9465,559
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6074,106
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9705,574
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2635,135
KabompoZambia 6,5584,075
KabweZambia 6,8774,273
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8744,272
KafirondaZambia 6,6834,153
KaomaZambia 6,7064,167
KasamaZambia 6,6494,132
KasempaZambia 6,6424,127
KawambwaZambia 6,4834,028
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1674,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -