Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3343,936
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4964,037
MilianaAlgeria 913567
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1773,838
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4689,612
Malarg EArgentina 10,2666,380
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6706,630
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7666,069
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5745,950
MendozaArgentina 10,0116,221
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0036,216
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0955,652
Mackay MoAustralia 17,19310,684
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,83011,080
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8989,257
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,61810,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,63210,956
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,30210,752
Mount GambierAustralia 17,26510,729
Mount IsaAustralia 16,38810,184
MuharraqBahrain 5,5893,473
MinskBelarus 3,2992,050
MogilevBelarus 3,4532,146
MaunBotswana 7,1414,438
MacapaBrazil 6,0383,752
MacauBrazil 5,5493,448
MaceioBrazil 5,9433,693
MachadoBrazil 7,6424,749
ManausBrazil 6,9814,338
MarabaBrazil 6,3573,950
MaringaBrazil 8,1475,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4333,997
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8434,252
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2083,857
MonteiroBrazil 5,8403,629
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0604,387
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6453,508
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3893,970
MamfeCameroon 3,8972,421
MarouaCameroon 3,6992,299
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7293,560
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7834,837
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9234,923
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5545,315
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7434,811
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7232,935
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9453,073
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3983,355
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4253,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4124,606
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7573,577
Morden, MbCanada 7,0014,351
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8583,640
MoundouChad 3,9842,476
MatecanaColombia 7,7194,796
MoroniComoros 7,6084,728
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5171,564
MarstalDenmark 2,4281,509
Melville HallDominica 5,7423,568
MichesDominican Republic 6,2143,861
MocaDominican Republic 6,3213,928
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3743,961
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3913,972
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2913,909
MilagroEcuador 8,5345,303
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2792,038
MinyaEgypt 3,7332,320
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0742,532
MassawaEritrea 5,2233,245
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7891,733
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2372,011
MarseilleFrance 1,325823
MontpellierFrance 1,246774
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9783,715
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7589,170
MakokouGabon 4,5842,848
MayumbaGabon 4,8923,040
MitzicGabon 4,4992,796
MkamboGabon 4,5912,853
MoandaGabon 4,8122,990
MouilaGabon 4,7472,950
MagdeburgGermany 2,2701,410
MunichGermany 2,0401,267
MünsterGermany 2,0621,282
MethoniGreece 2,6261,632
MilosGreece 2,8701,783
MitiliniGreece 3,0181,875
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0131,872
MacentaGuinea 3,1711,971
MamouGuinea 2,9921,859
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6787,878
MiskolcHungary 2,6321,636
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5205,294
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8984,908
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9594,946
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8565,503
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5418,414
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4208,961
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2316,979
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5179,642
MashhadIran 5,8963,664
Malin HeadIreland 2,0411,268
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6871,048
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1821,356
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0701,286
MilanItaly 1,7151,065
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6861,048
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7381,080
ManIvory Coast 3,2952,048
MaebashiJapan 11,1726,943
MaizuruJapan 11,1106,904
MakurazakiJapan 11,2707,003
MatsueJapan 11,0086,841
MatsumotoJapan 11,1446,925
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1496,928
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8277,349
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9428,042
MishimaJapan 11,2967,019
MitoJapan 11,2296,978
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4197,096
MiyakoJapan 10,9546,807
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5797,195
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2667,001
MiyazakiJapan 11,2636,999
MombetsuJapan 10,5186,536
MoriokaJapan 10,9206,786
MuroranJapan 10,6496,618
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2727,004
MutsuJapan 10,7626,687
Ma’AnJordan 4,0872,540
MafraqJordan 4,0392,510
MombasaKenya 6,7074,168
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6675,386
MaseruLesotho 8,2505,127
MonroviaLiberia 3,4302,131
MisratahLibya 2,1631,344
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1615,071
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1945,092
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7575,442
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4015,221
MakhangaMalawi 7,4724,643
MangochiMalawi 7,2924,531
MwmosaMalawi 7,4604,636
MzimbaMalawi 6,9594,324
MzuzuMalawi 6,9464,317
MalaccaMalaysia 11,6307,227
MersingMalaysia 11,7537,303
MiriMalaysia 12,4627,744
MaleMaldives 8,9725,576
MenakaMali 2,5571,589
MoptiMali 2,5311,573
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1119,390
MazatlanMexico 9,1795,704
MeridaMexico 7,9114,916
Mexico CityMexico 8,8295,486
MonterreyMexico 8,5195,294
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9795,580
MaantyMongolia 8,6615,382
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7085,411
MatadMongolia 9,1065,658
MurenMongolia 8,0815,022
MarrakechMorocco 601373
MeknesMorocco 413257
MideltMorocco 565351
MaputoMozambique 8,1825,084
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6994,784
MandalayMyanmar 9,7186,039
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7776,076
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5996,586
MindatMyanmar 9,5875,957
MonywaMyanmar 9,6335,986
MyeikMyanmar 10,5996,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5825,954
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8891,174
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,68112,230
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,72812,259
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,09811,867
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,56612,158
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,72012,254
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,44412,083
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,55012,148
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,52312,132
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,25211,964
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,28511,984
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1715,078
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1705,077
MagariaNiger 3,1541,960
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3052,054
MaradiNiger 3,0151,874
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4992,174
MakurdiNigeria 3,6582,273
MinnaNigeria 3,3782,099
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7396,673
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5562,210
MajisOman 6,2133,861
MasirahOman 6,6264,118
Muscat  Oman 6,4073,982
MultanPakistan 7,1774,460
MurreePakistan 7,1364,435
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5879,686
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5725,327
MoyobambaPeru 8,5855,335
MactanPhilippines 12,7497,923
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1787,568
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 568353
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7812,971
MagadanRussia 9,1015,655
MahackalaRussia 4,6852,911
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1373,192
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1383,193
MarkovoRussia 8,7065,410
MinusinskRussia 7,3444,564
MogocaRussia 8,7465,435
MoscowRussia 3,9712,468
MurmanskRussia 4,3252,688
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7072,925
MatamSenegal 2,4351,513
MogadishuSomalia 6,6864,155
MadridSpain 542337
Madrid (b)Spain 530329
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,106687
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 312194
MelillaSpain 490304
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 638397
MalakalSudan 5,0103,113
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1455,062
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6161,004
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0596,251
Mae SariangThailand 10,1356,298
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2906,394
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7996,710
MalatyaTurkey 4,0112,492
MersinTurkey 3,7552,334
MuglaTurkey 3,2021,990
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8741,164
ManstonUk 1,7541,090
MeloUruguay 9,0845,645
MercedesUruguay 9,3815,829
MontevideoUruguay 9,4185,852
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7354,185
Madison, FlUsa 6,7684,206
Madison, InUsa 6,5384,063
Madison, NeUsa 7,2964,534
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6784,150
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4604,636
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5124,047
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0114,357
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7064,167
Marion, InUsa 6,5244,054
Marion, NcUsa 6,4374,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4023,978
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6194,735
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9813,717
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5315,302
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2613,891
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7005,407
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8594,262
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7584,200
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5454,688
Medford, WiUsa 6,6614,139
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2774,522
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1314,431
Mena, ArUsa 7,4514,630
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1754,459
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8394,872
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0814,400
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8274,242
Midland, TxUsa 8,2755,142
Milan, MnUsa 7,0694,393
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1024,413
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6574,758
Milford, DeUsa 5,7393,566
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6664,142
Millen, GaUsa 6,5884,094
Millport, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3163,303
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Minden, NeUsa 7,4964,658
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8784,274
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1445,061
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2244,489
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3703,958
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0694,393
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9844,340
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3255,173
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7013,543
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0713,772
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4374,000
Moro, OrUsa 8,6935,402
Morris, MnUsa 7,0194,362
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7874,218
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3103,921
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2103,859
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9454,316
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3193,927
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2713,275
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9004,287
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8004,226
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4484,007
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5174,671
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5634,078
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9814,338
MaracayVenezuela 6,6444,129
MaturinVenezuela 6,2913,909
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9614,325
MeridaVenezuela 7,0644,390
MagoyeZambia 6,9744,334
MansaZambia 6,5884,094
MbalaZambia 6,5394,064
MfuweZambia 6,9764,335
MisamfuZambia 6,6464,130
MonguZambia 6,6634,141
MpikaZambia 6,8214,239
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0514,381
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9684,330
MumbwaZambia 6,8624,264
MwinilungaZambia 6,3933,973
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5404,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -