Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8134,234
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7504,195
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,191740
General PicoArgentina 9,9236,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3915,835
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0413,133
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,06211,224
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,113
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6829,745
GrazAustria 2,2171,378
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6472,888
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7622,959
GomelBelarus 3,4622,151
GrodnoBelarus 3,0681,906
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9083,671
GoianiaBrazil 7,3714,580
GoiasBrazil 7,3584,572
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1604,450
GrajauBrazil 6,2133,861
GuairaBrazil 8,3445,185
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6053,483
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8324,246
GarouaCameroon 3,7532,332
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9462,452
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4764,024
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Golden, BcCanada 8,0184,982
Goose, NfCanada 4,3732,718
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0673,770
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8554,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7602,958
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4922,791
GanzhouChina 10,8276,728
GuangzhouChina 10,9386,797
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2843,905
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5625,320
GonderEthiopia 5,2623,270
GourdonFrance 1,164723
GrenobleFrance 1,459907
GeisenheimGermany 1,9231,195
GorlitzGermany 2,3961,489
GibraltarGibraltar 253157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3845,210
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0743,774
GoaIndia 8,2615,134
GuwahatiIndia 9,0755,639
GelaItaly 1,9651,221
GenoaItaly 1,6331,015
GhediItaly 1,7831,108
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1871,359
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9511,212
GrossetoItaly 1,7391,081
GrottaglieItaly 2,2251,383
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,566973
GuidoniaItaly 1,8551,153
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4402,138
GifuJapan 11,1786,946
GaoMali 2,4351,513
GuamMariana Islands 13,7188,525
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0955,652
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9025,532
GuaymasMexico 9,2155,726
GaluutMongolia 8,2795,145
GemertNetherlands 1,9401,206
GisborneNew Zealand 19,46212,094
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,46012,093
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,75812,278
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,46212,094
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,40612,059
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,52712,134
GayaNiger 3,0181,876
GardermoenNorway 2,9101,808
GeiloNorway 2,8531,773
GdanskPoland 2,7951,737
GalatiRomania 3,1241,941
Gor’KijRussia 4,3582,708
GorznyjRussia 4,5372,820
GridinoRussia 4,2152,619
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5154,048
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5126,532
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,069664
GijonSpain 753468
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4562,769
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9863,098
GoteborgSweden 2,7261,694
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7261,694
GothenburgSweden 2,7251,694
GunnarnSweden 3,5372,198
GenevaSwitzerland 1,553965
GabesTunisia 1,6701,038
GafsaTunisia 1,540957
GiresunTurkey 3,9842,476
GoztepeTurkey 3,2141,997
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5133,426
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4403,381
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1131,313
GajvoronUkraine 3,2972,049
GeniceskUkraine 3,6522,270
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0784,398
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,209
Galva, IlUsa 6,8244,240
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4234,613
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4234,613
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6024,724
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2113,860
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5433,445
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7355,428
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1363,813
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7854,838
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5684,703
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9884,342
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5734,706
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2905,151
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4053,980
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0375,616
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4084,603
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9414,935
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5284,056
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5704,082
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0784,398
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2643,893
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7124,171
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3224,550
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4924,034
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0593,765
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7244,800
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5074,044
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5374,062
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9474,317
Groton, CtUsa 5,4253,371
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3495,188
GuanareVenezuela 6,9094,293
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1234,426
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1593,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -