Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faro with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6374,124
BustAfghanistan 6,5124,047
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4894,033
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7424,190
FarahAfghanistan 6,2873,907
GardizAfghanistan 6,8134,234
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7504,195
HeratAfghanistan 6,2023,854
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7384,187
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8724,271
KabulAfghanistan 6,7654,204
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6404,126
KhostAfghanistan 6,8864,279
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6364,124
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3343,936
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4964,037
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7104,170
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2413,878
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3773,963
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5854,092
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3263,931
ShkoderAlbania 2,4131,500
TiranaAlbania 2,4291,509
VloreAlbania 2,4021,492
AdrarAlgeria 1,250777
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 995618
AlgiersAlgeria 998620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,402871
BatnaAlgeria 1,285799
BecharAlgeria 807502
BejaiaAlgeria 1,159720
Beni AbbesAlgeria 935581
BiskraAlgeria 1,257781
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6911,051
ChlefAlgeria 834519
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,302809
DjanetAlgeria 2,1821,356
DjelfaAlgeria 1,043648
El GoleaAlgeria 1,230764
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,394866
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,191740
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,424885
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9231,195
In SalahAlgeria 1,466911
MilianaAlgeria 913567
OranAlgeria 677421
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6351,016
SkikdaAlgeria 1,320820
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0371,266
TebessaAlgeria 1,452902
TimimounAlgeria 1,155718
TindoufAlgeria 1,040646
TouggourtAlgeria 1,351839
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,96910,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1566,311
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,013630
HuamboAngola 6,0703,772
LuandaAngola 5,5593,454
LuenaAngola 6,1593,828
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1773,838
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9867,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9587,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9757,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3727,067
ByrdAntarctica 14,4648,988
DavisAntarctica 13,6408,476
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9367,417
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4689,612
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5165,913
AzulArgentina 9,7856,081
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0866,268
BarilocheArgentina 10,8076,715
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5215,917
CeresArgentina 9,3245,794
ChamicalArgentina 9,6415,991
ChepesArgentina 9,7406,053
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9616,812
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2075,721
CórdobaArgentina 9,5875,957
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5915,960
CorrientesArgentina 8,9175,541
EsquelArgentina 10,9436,800
EzeizaArgentina 9,5445,931
FormosaArgentina 8,7765,453
General PicoArgentina 9,9236,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3915,835
JuninArgentina 9,6586,002
La PlataArgentina 9,5225,917
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9225,544
La RiojaArgentina 9,5965,963
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7696,070
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5677,188
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7975,467
Malarg EArgentina 10,2666,380
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6706,630
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7666,069
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5745,950
MendozaArgentina 10,0116,221
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0036,216
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0955,652
NeuquenArgentina 10,4516,494
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7336,048
OranArgentina 8,9185,542
ParanaArgentina 9,3965,838
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0145,602
PehuajoArgentina 9,8286,107
PergaminoArgentina 9,5825,954
PigeArgentina 10,0036,216
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5955,962
PosadasArgentina 8,7405,431
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9705,574
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0756,261
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5235,918
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4095,847
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1245,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7376,051
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5127,154
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9065,534
RosarioArgentina 9,5115,910
SaltaArgentina 9,1385,678
San AntonioArgentina 10,4236,477
San LuisArgentina 9,8826,141
San RafaelArgentina 10,1186,288
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0266,230
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2985,778
SarmientoArgentina 11,0356,857
TrelewArgentina 10,6316,606
TucumanArgentina 9,2815,767
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7117,278
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6976,026
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4355,863
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8596,127
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5082,801
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0413,133
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,00710,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2069,449
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,10510,008
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9829,931
AmberleyAustralia 17,92711,140
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,48510,866
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,94511,151
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,157
CairnsAustralia 16,60110,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,96211,161
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3778,934
CedunaAustralia 16,48710,245
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,31910,762
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Cobar MoAustralia 17,53810,898
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,17710,053
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,11711,258
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13910,029
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5799,681
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0999,383
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1247,534
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,80911,067
East SaleAustralia 17,82411,076
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5099,638
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5109,638
EssendonAustralia 17,62510,952
ForrestAustralia 15,9429,906
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,06211,224
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,113
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6829,745
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2259,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,83511,083
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,82011,073
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,78510,431
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3509,539
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,82711,078
LavertonAustralia 17,61410,945
LearmonthAustralia 14,2708,867
LongreachAustralia 16,96810,544
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,96710,544
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,68011,608
Low HeadAustralia 17,79711,059
Mackay MoAustralia 17,19310,684
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,83011,080
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8989,257
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,61810,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,63210,956
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,30210,752
Mount GambierAustralia 17,26510,729
Mount IsaAustralia 16,38810,184
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,05011,838
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,30410,131
Nowra RanAustralia 18,07111,230
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03610,586
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3278,903
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43510,213
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9199,271
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5659,051
RichmondAustralia 18,05411,219
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,45810,849
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,10011,247
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,10011,247
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8759,865
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8749,864
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8269,835
TibooburraAustralia 17,11210,633
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,86410,480
WaggaAustralia 17,80311,063
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1277,536
WilliamtownAustralia 18,11811,259
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,85010,471
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0509,352
WoomeraAustralia 16,72610,393
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0819,371
GrazAustria 2,2171,378
InnsbruckAustria 1,9501,212
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1241,320
LinzAustria 2,1871,359
SalzburgAustria 2,0871,297
ViennaAustria 2,3341,450
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0491,273
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6982,919
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9203,058
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6472,888
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7622,959
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6512,890
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6171,626
LerwickUk 2,6161,626
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7632,960
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8062,986
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7002,920
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8923,040
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8353,004
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,8343,004
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,6982,919
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8533,016
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7142,929
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6472,887
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8201,131
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,564972
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0361,265
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6114,108
MuharraqBahrain 5,5893,473
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3495,809
DhakaBangladesh 9,1555,689
CharnocksBarbados 5,7463,571
BrestBelarus 2,9811,852
GomelBelarus 3,4622,151
GrodnoBelarus 3,0681,906
MinskBelarus 3,2992,050
MogilevBelarus 3,4532,146
VitebskBelarus 3,5082,180
BrusselsBelgium 1,8171,129
D’UccleBelgium 1,8171,129
OstendeBelgium 1,7991,118
Belize CityBelize 8,0054,974
BeninBenin 3,5682,217
BohiconBenin 3,4712,157
CotonouBenin 3,5682,217
KandiBenin 3,0781,913
NatitingouBenin 3,1141,935
ParakouBenin 3,2562,023
SaveBenin 3,3912,107
BermudaBermuda 5,1353,191
La PazBolivia 8,6665,385
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3995,219
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3481,459
FrancistownBotswana 7,4674,640
MaunBotswana 7,1414,438
TshaneBotswana 7,4724,643
AimoresBrazil 7,1774,460
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3463,944
AltamiraBrazil 6,3913,972
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1254,428
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6854,776
ApodiBrazil 5,6653,521
AracajuBrazil 6,1353,812
AracuaiBrazil 6,9764,335
AragarcasBrazil 7,4904,654
AraxaBrazil 7,5014,661
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8933,662
BageBrazil 8,9875,584
BambuiBrazil 7,4884,653
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4874,653
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9103,672
BarcelosBrazil 7,0474,379
BarraBrazil 6,4904,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1083,796
BarreirasBrazil 6,6984,162
BelémBrazil 5,9733,712
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3704,580
BelterraBrazil 6,5504,070
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3633,954
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5425,308
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7094,169
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2104,480
BrevesBrazil 6,1393,815
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3124,544
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5664,702
CabroboBrazil 6,0263,744
CaceresBrazil 7,8674,889
CaetiteBrazil 6,7374,187
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7123,549
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0454,999
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2295,113
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7254,800
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9423,693
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6974,162
CaparaoBrazil 7,3184,548
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5744,707
CaratingaBrazil 7,2634,514
CaravelasBrazil 6,9154,297
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8224,240
CarolinaBrazil 6,4173,988
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1595,070
CataguasesBrazil 7,4454,627
CatalaoBrazil 7,4324,618
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7634,824
CaxiasBrazil 5,9273,683
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6305,363
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5343,439
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4914,655
ChapecoBrazil 8,5215,295
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4584,635
CipoBrazil 6,2283,870
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6194,113
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2574,510
CordeiroBrazil 7,4914,655
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8074,230
CorumbaBrazil 8,1145,042
CoximBrazil 7,8834,899
CrateusBrazil 5,7883,597
CuiabaBrazil 7,7174,795
CuritibaBrazil 8,1775,081
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1914,469
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6424,749
DouradosBrazil 8,2155,105
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6324,742
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8275,485
EspinosaBrazil 6,8364,248
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2023,232
FloraniaBrazil 5,6553,514
FlorestaBrazil 5,9913,723
FlorianoBrazil 6,0803,778
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3415,183
FormosaBrazil 7,1514,444
FortalezaBrazil 5,5333,438
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4955,279
FrancaBrazil 7,6214,736
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9083,671
GoianiaBrazil 7,3714,580
GoiasBrazil 7,3584,572
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1604,450
GrajauBrazil 6,2133,861
GuairaBrazil 8,3445,185
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6053,483
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8324,246
IbiriteBrazil 7,3844,589
IguatuBrazil 5,8193,616
IlheusBrazil 6,6184,113
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2603,890
IndaialBrazil 8,3125,165
IpameriBrazil 7,4024,599
IraiBrazil 8,5635,321
IreceBrazil 6,4343,998
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4734,022
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8574,261
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7614,201
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1134,420
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3864,589
ItapevaBrazil 8,0194,983
ItirucuBrazil 6,5264,055
ItuacuBrazil 6,6424,127
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1685,075
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0074,976
JacobinaBrazil 6,3443,942
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5813,468
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6473,509
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2834,526
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5154,670
LavrasBrazil 7,5514,692
LencoisBrazil 6,5274,056
LinharesBrazil 7,1194,424
LondrinaBrazil 8,0995,033
MacapaBrazil 6,0383,752
MacauBrazil 5,5493,448
MaceioBrazil 5,9433,693
MachadoBrazil 7,6424,749
ManausBrazil 6,9814,338
MarabaBrazil 6,3573,950
MaringaBrazil 8,1475,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4333,997
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8434,252
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2083,857
MonteiroBrazil 5,8403,629
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0604,387
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6453,508
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3893,970
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5234,675
ObidosBrazil 6,5354,061
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9733,712
ParacatuBrazil 7,2794,523
ParanaBrazil 6,9094,293
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1455,062
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7644,825
ParintinsBrazil 6,6864,155
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6653,520
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6125,352
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3874,590
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0933,786
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0493,759
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8514,257
PeixeBrazil 6,9084,293
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1743,836
PicosBrazil 6,0143,737
PiraiBrazil 7,6274,739
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2794,523
PompeuBrazil 7,3604,574
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2975,156
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2723,898
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3535,190
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7294,803
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7095,412
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7924,221
PosseBrazil 6,9614,325
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7093,548
RecifeBrazil 5,7443,569
RemansoBrazil 6,2913,909
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1275,050
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6174,733
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2705,139
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5874,715
SalvadorBrazil 6,4163,987
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8175,479
SantaremBrazil 6,5134,047
SantosBrazil 7,8784,895
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7834,837
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6664,142
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7943,600
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4795,269
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6344,744
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7803,591
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0404,375
São PauloBrazil 7,8534,880
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7154,794
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1325,053
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2603,890
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3053,918
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3434,563
SobralBrazil 5,6323,500
SoureBrazil 5,9173,677
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5644,079
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1445,682
SurubimBrazil 5,7633,581
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8084,231
TarauacaBrazil 8,2285,113
TauaBrazil 5,8513,636
TefeBrazil 7,3734,582
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0424,376
TeresinaBrazil 5,9133,674
TiriosBrazil 6,2403,878
TorresBrazil 8,5675,323
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8333,625
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8944,905
TriunfoBrazil 5,8953,663
TucuruiBrazil 6,2563,888
TuriacuBrazil 5,7823,593
UaupesBrazil 7,3074,541
UbatubaBrazil 7,7664,826
UberabaBrazil 7,5754,707
VassourasBrazil 7,5924,718
VicosaBrazil 7,3914,593
VitoriaBrazil 7,2224,488
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7284,181
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9673,708
BurgasBulgaria 3,0681,906
LomBulgaria 2,7311,697
PlevenBulgaria 2,8371,763
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8431,767
SadovoBulgaria 2,8581,776
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7201,690
SofiaBulgaria 2,7321,698
VarnaBulgaria 3,1061,930
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8171,751
BurundiBurundi 5,9133,674
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1796,947
SiemreapCambodia 10,9646,813
BatouriCameroon 4,2752,656
DoualaCameroon 4,0912,542
GarouaCameroon 3,7532,332
MamfeCameroon 3,8972,421
MarouaCameroon 3,6992,299
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9532,456
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9722,469
YaoundeCameroon 4,1912,605
YokoCameroon 4,0632,525
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5194,672
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0062,489
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4353,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3473,944
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5924,096
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1523,202
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Banff, AbCanada 7,9464,938
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7853,595
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8514,878
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7604,201
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6763,527
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0854,403
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2274,491
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8152,992
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6392,261
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6324,121
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8654,887
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4724,022
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6872,913
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9713,089
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6895,399
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1542,581
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3973,354
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8162,993
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6022,860
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6012,859
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7672,962
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0413,754
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5953,477
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6182,870
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3523,947
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0803,157
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4524,631
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8913,661
Comox, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6584,759
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0655,011
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1662,589
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0324,370
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1265,049
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1522,580
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1403,194
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2463,260
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6214,114
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8013,605
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7004,785
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6714,767
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6804,772
Edson, AbCanada 7,8384,870
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6174,112
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3134,545
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9594,324
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2424,500
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7774,833
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8284,865
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5164,671
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8734,893
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5054,664
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8763,030
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8673,025
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9473,074
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9462,452
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4764,024
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Golden, BcCanada 8,0184,982
Goose, NfCanada 4,3732,718
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0673,770
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8554,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7602,958
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4922,791
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2215,108
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6622,897
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6542,892
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3712,716
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Hope, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9554,322
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4563,390
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1013,791
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6064,726
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9373,689
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9393,691
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2435,123
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7294,182
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5454,688
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8994,287
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8943,041
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4413,381
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1334,432
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1503,822
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7954,222
Langara, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2093,858
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8844,899
London, OnCanada 6,0683,771
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3033,295
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8154,235
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3455,185
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7293,560
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7834,837
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9234,923
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5545,315
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7434,811
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7232,935
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9453,073
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3983,355
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4253,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4124,606
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7573,577
Morden, MbCanada 7,0014,351
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4802,784
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5495,313
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4672,776
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0703,151
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4844,650
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4344,619
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8203,617
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5743,464
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5733,463
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7134,793
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6783,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2872,664
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9774,336
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2594,511
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1365,056
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4735,265
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1734,457
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9743,712
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1895,089
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7894,840
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3494,567
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3534,569
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9733,712
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2403,256
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3952,731
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7814,835
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8293,001
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6185,355
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5463,447
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7702,964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3794,585
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1863,844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7932,978
Scott, SkCanada 7,4914,655
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7822,972
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6572,894
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2703,275
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5214,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6214,114
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5534,072
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6384,746
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2372,633
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6522,891
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5454,688
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5524,693
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3672,714
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0193,740
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0955,030
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9544,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2114,481
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6814,151
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4514,008
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8903,660
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9123,674
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2793,902
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4302,753
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0674,392
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6503,511
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5075,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6064,727
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5454,689
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5615,320
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5995,344
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8042,985
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9464,938
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1355,055
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0013,729
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2363,875
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9104,294
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2514,506
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8763,030
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1824,463
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1734,457
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,227762
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,226762
SalCape Verde 2,6921,673
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5202,809
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2812,660
AbecheChad 3,8452,389
FayaChad 3,3892,106
MoundouChad 3,9842,476
N’DjamenaChad 3,5932,233
AntofagastaChile 9,3765,826
AricaChile 8,9715,575
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2036,962
ChicoChile 11,2546,993
ChillanChile 10,5086,530
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5896,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6766,013
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2596,997
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3306,419
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1305,674
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7417,917
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8597,369
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9356,174
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8806,761
ParronChile 10,2406,363
Puerto AysenChile 11,2216,973
Puerto MonttChile 10,9456,802
Punta ArenasChile 11,6957,267
QuinteroChile 10,1926,334
SantiagoChile 10,1816,327
SewellChile 10,2066,342
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7146,658
ValdiviaChile 10,8306,730
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7476,678
VallenarChile 9,7946,086
ValparaisoChile 10,1696,319
AltaiChina 7,4634,637
BeijingChina 9,7416,053
ChangchunChina 9,8656,130
ChangduChina 9,1585,691
ChangshaChina 10,4876,517
ChengduChina 9,6856,019
ChongqingChina 9,9566,187
DuianChina 8,8655,509
ErlianChina 9,1965,715
GanzhouChina 10,8276,728
GuangzhouChina 10,9386,797
HaikouChina 10,9596,810
HailarChina 9,1285,672
HamiChina 8,1165,043
HetanChina 7,4784,647
JiuquanChina 8,6515,376
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0644,390
KashiChina 7,0514,381
KunmingChina 10,0116,221
LanzhouChina 9,2775,765
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8015,469
NanchangChina 10,6636,626
NanjingChina 10,5586,561
NanningChina 10,6046,590
PingbianChina 10,2716,382
QingdaoChina 10,2986,399
QiqiharChina 9,4845,893
RuoqiangChina 7,9804,959
ShanghaiChina 10,7846,701
ShantouChina 11,1456,925
ShenyangChina 9,9696,195
TaiyuanChina 9,7146,037
TaoyuanChina 11,3047,025
TengchongChina 9,6846,018
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6584,759
Xi’AnChina 9,7476,057
XichangChina 9,7686,070
YanjiChina 10,1466,305
YichangChina 10,1886,331
YinchuanChina 9,2505,748
YiningChina 7,2124,482
ZhengzhouChina 10,0156,224
ZhijiangChina 10,3356,422
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1605,071
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0865,025
AraucaColombia 7,1294,430
BarranquillaColombia 7,2304,493
Benito SalasColombia 7,8084,852
BogotáColombia 7,5884,715
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2264,490
El CaranoColombia 7,7354,807
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3184,548
MatecanaColombia 7,7194,796
PeralesColombia 7,6944,781
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9114,294
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3234,550
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7354,806
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1654,452
VanguardiaColombia 7,5794,709
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8634,886
YariguiesColombia 7,4004,598
MoroniComoros 7,6084,728
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1225,047
LimonCosta Rica 8,0194,983
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1805,083
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1165,043
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0951,302
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3021,430
SibenikCroatia 2,1461,334
SplitCroatia 2,1841,357
ZagrebCroatia 2,2121,374
CamagueyCuba 6,8574,261
CasablancaCuba 7,1444,439
HavanaCuba 7,1594,449
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6314,120
FamagustaCyprus 3,7422,325
LarnacaCyprus 3,7212,312
LimassolCyprus 3,6762,284
NicosiaCyprus 3,6842,289
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3971,490
ChebCzech Republic 2,1781,353
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5171,564
PragueCzech Republic 2,2921,424
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0733,152
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0923,164
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2033,233
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5594,076
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9133,675
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5841,606
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6801,665
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3911,486
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4341,512
MarstalDenmark 2,4281,509
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5011,554
OdenseDenmark 2,4691,534
RandersDenmark 2,5431,580
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6581,652
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4671,533
TønderDenmark 2,3661,470
TylstrupDenmark 2,6031,617
TystofteDenmark 2,4961,551
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,6471,645
VestervigDenmark 2,5071,558
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8153,613
Melville HallDominica 5,7423,568
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3313,934
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2363,875
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3983,976
BaniDominican Republic 6,3703,958
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4434,003
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2793,902
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2493,883
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3653,955
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3003,915
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4123,985
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4704,020
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4494,007
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2253,868
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2843,905
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2453,881
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2053,856
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4624,016
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3083,920
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3473,944
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5014,040
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2443,880
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3293,933
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3013,916
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3293,933
MichesDominican Republic 6,2143,861
MocaDominican Republic 6,3213,928
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3743,961
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3913,972
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2913,909
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2603,890
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5094,045
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2963,912
PoloDominican Republic 6,4654,017
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3013,916
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4574,013
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2663,894
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3063,918
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2713,897
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2393,877
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3103,921
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2253,868
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3263,931
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3593,952
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3693,958
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4153,987
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2133,861
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2503,884
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3323,935
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3883,970
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3203,928
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4404,002
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3323,935
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3813,965
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3123,923
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7427,918
CanarEcuador 8,5085,287
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5625,320
IzobambaEcuador 8,3215,171
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3665,198
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6355,366
MilagroEcuador 8,5345,303
OtavaloEcuador 8,2555,130
PichilingueEcuador 8,4525,252
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5355,303
PuyoEcuador 8,3495,188
QuitoEcuador 8,3025,159
RumipambaEcuador 8,3705,202
San GabrielEcuador 8,1915,090
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5272,192
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8062,365
AswanEgypt 4,1322,568
AsyutEgypt 3,8092,367
BahariyaEgypt 3,5592,212
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7192,311
CairoEgypt 3,7022,300
DabaaEgypt 3,4002,113
DakhlaEgypt 3,7102,305
El ArishEgypt 3,8762,409
El TorEgypt 3,9852,477
FarafraEgypt 3,5412,201
HelwanEgypt 3,7072,303
HurguadaEgypt 4,0422,512
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7552,334
KhargaEgypt 3,8492,392
KosseirEgypt 4,1422,574
LuxorEgypt 4,0292,504
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2792,038
MinyaEgypt 3,7332,320
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7262,316
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0232,500
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0632,525
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8402,386
SalloumEgypt 3,0901,920
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2161,999
SohagEgypt 3,8942,420
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0002,486
TahrirEgypt 3,6152,247
TantaEgypt 3,6372,260
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3905,214
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3195,170
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3555,192
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3255,174
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0742,532
AsmaraEritrea 5,1993,231
AssabEritrea 5,6743,526
MassawaEritrea 5,2233,245
TallinEstonia 3,4032,114
TartuEstonia 3,4312,132
VilsandiEstonia 3,2071,993
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6313,499
GonderEthiopia 5,2623,270
NegeleEthiopia 5,9663,707
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9916,830
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,7821,729
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7891,733
Laucala BayFiji 17,82611,077
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,80811,066
NandiFiji 17,80811,066
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,98911,178
HelsinkiFinland 3,4502,144
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4752,159
JoensuuFinland 3,8232,376
JokioinenFinland 3,4402,138
JyvskylFinland 3,6372,260
KajaaniFinland 3,8382,385
KuopioFinland 3,7522,332
KuusamoFinland 4,0032,487
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6682,279
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,2372,011
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4662,154
OuluFinland 3,7932,357
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0072,490
TampereFinland 3,4952,172
TurkuFinland 3,3672,092
VaasaFinland 3,5242,190
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,535954
BiarritzFrance 901560
BordeauxFrance 1,061660
BrestFrance 1,303810
CaenFrance 1,482921
ChateaurouxFrance 1,353841
DijonFrance 1,564972
GourdonFrance 1,164723
GrenobleFrance 1,459907
Le MansFrance 1,385860
LilleFrance 1,7451,084
LyonFrance 1,445898
MarseilleFrance 1,325823
MontpellierFrance 1,246774
NancyFrance 1,7331,077
NantesFrance 1,242772
NiceFrance 1,479919
ParisFrance 1,554966
PerpignanFrance 1,121697
StrasbourgFrance 1,8001,119
ToulonFrance 1,359845
ToulouseFrance 1,079671
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7543,575
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9783,715
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7543,576
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7843,594
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8363,626
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2648,864
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7939,814
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7919,813
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9869,313
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7589,170
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0959,380
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0499,973
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0827,508
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2897,637
BitamGabon 4,3662,713
CocobeachGabon 4,3922,729
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8383,006
LambarnGabon 4,5962,856
LastourvilleGabon 4,7172,932
LibrevilleGabon 4,4412,760
MakokouGabon 4,5842,848
MayumbaGabon 4,8923,040
MitzicGabon 4,4992,796
MkamboGabon 4,5912,853
MoandaGabon 4,8122,990
MouilaGabon 4,7472,950
Port-GentilGabon 4,5342,817
TchibanGabon 4,8483,013
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3265,796
BanjulGambia 2,7571,713
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1682,590
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5082,801
BerlinGermany 2,3851,482
BrockenGermany 2,1971,365
CologneGermany 1,9501,212
DresdenGermany 2,3241,444
ErfurtGermany 2,1571,340
EssenGermany 1,9861,234
FichtelbergGermany 2,2331,388
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9701,224
GeisenheimGermany 1,9231,195
GorlitzGermany 2,3961,489
HamburgGermany 2,3071,434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3071,433
HannoverGermany 2,2001,367
HelgolandGermany 2,2611,405
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9571,216
KarlsruheGermany 1,8761,166
KasselGermany 2,0991,304
KonstanzGermany 1,8351,140
LeipzigGermany 2,2641,407
LindenbergGermany 2,4131,499
MagdeburgGermany 2,2701,410
MunichGermany 2,0401,267
MünsterGermany 2,0621,282
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4351,513
NurembergGermany 2,0651,284
NurnbergGermany 2,0631,282
PotsdamGermany 2,3671,471
RostockGermany 2,4471,521
SchleswigGermany 2,3601,467
StuttgartGermany 1,9051,184
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8381,142
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9341,202
AccraGhana 3,5822,226
KumasiGhana 3,4312,132
TamaleGhana 3,1511,958
GibraltarGibraltar 253157
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9431,829
AthensGreece 2,7821,729
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7891,733
ChiosGreece 2,9891,857
CorfuGreece 2,4401,516
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5651,594
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9661,843
IoanninaGreece 2,5171,564
KalamataGreece 2,6501,647
KerkiraGreece 2,4401,516
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7531,711
LamiaGreece 2,6611,654
LarissaGreece 2,6541,649
LemnosGreece 2,8781,788
LimnosGreece 2,8921,797
MethoniGreece 2,6261,632
MilosGreece 2,8701,783
MitiliniGreece 3,0181,875
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0131,872
NaxosGreece 2,9441,829
PatrasGreece 2,6081,621
RhodesGreece 3,1951,985
SamosGreece 3,0661,905
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8371,763
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8681,783
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6961,675
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6761,663
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5401,578
AasiaatGreenland 4,4452,762
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7142,308
AputiteqGreenland 3,7412,325
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4522,766
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9772,472
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3852,725
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4112,741
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8122,369
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4122,742
JulianehbGreenland 3,7402,324
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2772,658
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8042,364
NanortalikGreenland 3,6702,281
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7342,320
NordGreenland 4,9703,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1732,593
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2763,279
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5662,216
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2752,657
UpernavikGreenland 4,7702,964
UummannaqGreenland 4,5292,815
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7143,551
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7153,552
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3845,210
BokeGuinea 2,9801,852
ConakryGuinea 3,1051,929
FaranahGuinea 3,0131,873
KankanGuinea 2,9651,842
KindiaGuinea 3,0391,888
KissidougouGuinea 3,0761,912
LabeGuinea 2,8901,796
MacentaGuinea 3,1711,971
MamouGuinea 2,9921,859
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2552,022
SiguiriGuinea 2,8471,769
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8981,801
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0743,774
TimehriGuyana 6,1043,793
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5414,065
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8257,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8027,955
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7767,939
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8007,954
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6787,878
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7797,941
CatacamasHonduras 7,9614,947
CholutecaHonduras 8,1705,077
La CeibaHonduras 7,9914,966
La MesaHonduras 8,1035,036
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7534,818
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2215,108
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1295,051
TelaHonduras 8,0475,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0606,873
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0616,873
BudapestHungary 2,4891,547
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5001,553
DebrecenHungary 2,6761,663
KeszthelyHungary 2,3361,452
MiskolcHungary 2,6321,636
PecsHungary 2,3851,482
SzegedHungary 2,5311,573
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3121,437
AkureyriIceland 3,2552,023
DalatangiIceland 3,1631,965
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0721,909
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0531,897
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3132,059
ReykhólarIceland 3,2952,048
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1561,961
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2682,031
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0501,895
AgraIndia 7,9034,911
AhmedabadIndia 7,6904,778
AkolaIndia 8,2135,104
AllahabadIndia 8,3155,167
AmritsarIndia 7,3824,587
BangaloreIndia 8,7545,440
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3085,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9925,588
BikanerIndia 7,4574,634
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9805,580
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1445,682
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1445,682
DaltonganjIndia 8,5985,343
DarbhangaIndia 8,6135,352
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2435,744
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2505,748
DumkaIndia 8,8465,497
DwarkaIndia 7,4244,613
GoaIndia 8,2615,134
GuwahatiIndia 9,0755,639
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5435,308
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9834,961
JagdalpurIndia 8,7455,434
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0505,624
KotaIndia 7,8404,872
KozhikodeIndia 8,7075,411
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4594,635
LudhianaIndia 7,5124,668
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5205,294
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8984,908
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9594,946
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8565,503
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3625,196
New DelhiIndia 7,7494,815
PambanIndia 9,1395,679
PuneIndia 8,0725,016
SagarIndia 8,1655,074
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2444,502
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9925,588
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9925,588
VeravalIndia 7,6234,737
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9435,557
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2148,833
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1228,154
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6147,839
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3288,904
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5418,414
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4208,961
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2316,979
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5179,642
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6897,264
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3987,704
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0089,326
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7048,516
AbadanIran 5,1793,218
ArakIran 5,1543,203
BabolsarIran 5,2963,291
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0433,755
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0003,107
Bandar LengehIran 5,9433,693
BirjandIran 6,0113,735
BushehrIran 5,4693,399
ChahbaharIran 6,5184,050
DezfulIran 5,1103,175
EsfahanIran 5,3853,346
IranshahrIran 6,4223,991
KermanIran 5,9433,693
KermanshahIran 4,9173,055
Khoram AbadIran 5,0513,138
MashhadIran 5,8963,664
OroomiehIran 4,6232,873
RamsarIran 5,1223,183
RashtIran 5,0193,119
SemnanIran 5,4043,358
ShahroudIran 5,5003,418
ShirazIran 5,5983,479
TabrizIran 4,7142,929
TeheranIran 5,2223,245
YazdIran 5,6343,501
ZahedanIran 6,3203,928
ZanjanIran 4,9463,073
BaghdadIraq 4,7072,925
BasraIraq 5,1293,187
BelmulletIreland 1,9201,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7861,110
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8591,155
ClonesIreland 1,9121,188
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9091,186
CorkIreland 1,6551,029
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6501,025
DublinIreland 1,8301,137
KilkennyIreland 1,7341,077
Malin HeadIreland 2,0411,268
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7041,059
ShannonIreland 1,7461,085
ValentiaIreland 1,6691,037
EilatIsrael 4,0402,510
HaifaIsrael 3,9122,431
JerusalemIsrael 3,9672,465
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9342,445
AlbengaItaly 1,565972
AlgheroItaly 1,462909
AmendolaItaly 2,0921,300
AnconaItaly 1,9571,216
ArezzoItaly 1,8221,132
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1761,352
BergamoItaly 1,7551,091
BolognaItaly 1,8181,130
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9071,185
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0951,302
BrindisiItaly 2,2731,412
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,507937
CameriItaly 1,6771,042
CampobassoItaly 2,0051,246
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,570976
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,545960
Cape FrascaItaly 1,461908
Cape MeleItaly 1,564972
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0441,270
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0341,264
CerviaItaly 1,8821,169
CiampinoItaly 1,8391,143
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7611,094
Cisa PassItaly 1,7151,066
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7831,108
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9661,222
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0511,274
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1981,366
DecimomannuItaly 1,500932
DobbiacoItaly 1,9811,231
FalconaraItaly 1,9441,208
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7841,109
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0781,291
FonniItaly 1,533953
FrontoneItaly 1,8921,176
FrosinoneItaly 1,8951,177
GelaItaly 1,9651,221
GenoaItaly 1,6331,015
GhediItaly 1,7831,108
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1871,359
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9511,212
GrossetoItaly 1,7391,081
GrottaglieItaly 2,2251,383
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,566973
GuidoniaItaly 1,8551,153
IstranaItaly 1,9251,196
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8501,150
LatinaItaly 1,8611,156
LatronicoItaly 2,1071,309
LecceItaly 2,2871,421
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6871,048
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1821,356
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0701,286
MilanItaly 1,7151,065
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6861,048
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7381,080
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9661,222
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,569975
PadovaItaly 1,8971,179
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8721,163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8761,166
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8561,154
PantelleriaItaly 1,7691,100
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7581,092
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,544960
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8631,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9821,231
PiacenzaItaly 1,7201,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7191,068
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8901,174
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8551,153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0921,300
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8251,134
PrizziItaly 1,8881,173
RadicofaniItaly 1,7991,118
Resia PassItaly 1,8691,161
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8991,180
RivoltoItaly 2,0051,246
Rolle PassItaly 1,9301,200
RomeItaly 1,8351,140
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8111,125
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0291,261
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,527949
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1141,313
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3051,432
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7031,058
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,487924
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1391,329
SigonellaItaly 2,0221,257
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2131,375
TarvisioItaly 2,0661,284
TermoliItaly 2,0401,267
TorinoItaly 1,586986
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,589988
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8051,122
TrevicoItaly 2,0471,272
TrevisoItaly 1,9291,199
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0441,270
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,583984
UdineItaly 2,0221,257
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8621,157
VeniceItaly 1,9351,203
VeronaItaly 1,8241,133
VicenzaItaly 1,8791,168
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8141,127
ViterboItaly 1,8101,125